294 Main St, Locust Gap, PA 17840
OFF MARKET

294 Main St
Locust Gap, PA 17840

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,682 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Spacious 3-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath apartment with hardwood floors, electric heat, new appliances. Walk-in closet in one of the bedrooms. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Locust Gap. All applicants are subject to a background check. Contact Jessica for more information.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from September 17, 2024

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 294 Main St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: BaseboardHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For Details

Price History for 294 Main St

DatePriceEventSource
12/09/2019$500Sold
N/A
05/10/2005$2,177Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$235
Assessment$2,060
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 294 Main St

Sqft
0.05
Single-Family Home
$47,500
04/30/26
2
1
2,100
0.27
Single-Family Home
$9,500
12/15/25
2
1
1,300
1.43
Single-Family Home
$1,325
02/27/26
4
3
4,720
1.66
Single-Family Home
$2,000
07/23/25
4
1
1,800
0.04
Single-Family Home
$22,000
09/10/25
-
-
1.96
Single-Family Home
$29,900
05/23/25
3
1.5
1,803
0.14
Single-Family Home
$55,000
09/08/25
-
-

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 294 Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 294 Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 294 Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
294 Main St, Locust Gap, PA 17840 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,682 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently available for sale. 294 Main St was last sold on Dec 9, 2019 for $500 (58% lower than the asking price of $1,200).