$459,000
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,026 sqft
2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13, Oceanside, CA 92054
Home Highlights
Apartment
1,026 sqft
$447/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Spacious ground floor unit. 2 bedroom with walk-in closets. Newly renovated kitchen with quartz counter tops, laminate/tile floors. New windows and patio door. Large patio with wood deck. Quiet complex. Lots of closets. Dedicated office space. Heated swimming pool in complex. Laundry on site. Close to 3 major freeways. Small pets only with pet fee. Two dedicated parking spaces (one a carport). Located within 3 miles to the Pacific Ocean. Access to major shopping centers. Long-term lease preferred. Deposit. Low utilities (renter pays gas and electricity). No smoking.
long term rental. Low utilities- owner pays for water and trash. No smoking. Small pets only . with pet fee. Lease, deposit. Two dedicated parking spots (one covered).
long term rental. Low utilities- owner pays for water and trash. No smoking. Small pets only . with pet fee. Lease, deposit. Two dedicated parking spots (one covered).
2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13, Oceanside, CA 92054 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,026 sqft apartment in Fire Mountain. It last sold for $194,000 on Sep 23, 2003 (7,508% above the $2,550 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2024 with an asking price of $2,550 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 23, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $459,000, with a rent estimate of $2,725/month.
Home Details for 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Window UnitHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Covered |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.13 | Apartment | $400,000 | 05/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.87 | Apartment | $290,000 | 07/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,177 sqft | |
2.36 | Apartment | $510,000 | 08/12/26 | 2 | 2 | 944 sqft | |
2.47 | Apartment | $289,500 | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,115 sqft | |
2.47 | Apartment | $520,000 | 04/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 944 sqft | |
2.53 | Apartment | $629,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,115 sqft | |
2.60 | Apartment | $665,500 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,322 sqft | |
2.72 | Apartment | $835,000 | 07/22/26 | 1 | 1 | 702 sqft | |
3.12 | Apartment | $1,385,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,180 sqft | |
3.09 | Apartment | $1,000,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,660 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Fire Mountain
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,725/mo
Average rent
$2.6K
$150MoM
Available listings
16
Around this home
What Locals Say about Fire Mountain
At least 56 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
77 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
76 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there are sidewalks
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say kids play outside
47 % Say it's quiet
46 % Say streets are well-lit
23 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,550 |
Nov 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,550 |
Oct 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,550 |
Oct 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,550 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,650 |
Jul 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,650 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,750 |
Apr 27, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 31, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 27, 2016 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,525 |
Dec 24, 2015 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Oct 30, 2015 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,495 Price decreased by 7% |
Sep 28, 2015 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Sep 23, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $194,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $281,323 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13
- What is 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 in Oceanside, CA is $459,000.
- What is the price history for 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13?2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 in Oceanside, CA last sold for $194,000 in September 2003.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $872K. That is up $6K from the prior month.
- Does 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 have air conditioning?Yes, 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 in Oceanside, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 have a pool?Yes, 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13 in Oceanside, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 2929 Fire Mountain Dr #13
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

