$581,500
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,078 sqft
29 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $4,011/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 1, 2019 for $365,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$582KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$216K (+59.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $581K |
| August 2026 | $581K |
| July 2026 | $591K |
| June 2026 | $593K |
| May 2026 | $590K |
| April 2026 | $584K |
| March 2026 | $578K |
| February 2026 | $569K |
| January 2026 | $573K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.05 | Townhouse | $365,000 | 10/30/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,215 | |
2.60 | Townhouse | $990,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 4 | 2,441 | |
2.75 | Townhouse | $899,500 | 01/07/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,700 | |
4.60 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $690,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $699,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $576,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,078 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $724,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,758 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $692,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,006 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $594,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,707 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $704,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,043 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $890,700 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,044 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $965,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 5,500 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $996,900 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,247 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $924,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,994 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $987,400 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,880 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2001
Living Area
2,078 sqft
Price/Sqft
$280
Parking
Garage
About this House
BACK ON MARKET: BUYER FINANCING FELL APART! HERE IS YOUR CHANCE! Golf course living at its finest! Lovely attached townhouse in Mansion Ridge, a gated community offers mountain views, privacy and quiet. Cathedral ceiling in den, open plan with kitchen, living room/dining room combo. Enjoy the swimmingpool on hot summer days! Parking for 4 cars (2 in attached 2-car garage, 2 on driveway), plus entire lower level has private entrance, bedroom, bathroom and living space--perfect for extended family or au pairs. Not many townhouses in complex offer four bedrooms, much less at this price so RUN! Easy access to Metro North and buses to NYC. Agentdiscloses interest. NO lease to own but available for rent: MLS#4852317. Please note that all photos with furniture and decorations have been virtually staged. Quick closing possible!
29 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,078 sqft townhouse built in 2001. It last sold for $365,000 on Apr 1, 2019. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2018 with an asking price of $3,350 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 13, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $581,500, with a rent estimate of $3,554/month.
Home Details for 29 Pinehurst Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: HardwoodGated Entry |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: OtherPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4591 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 1, 2019 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4838214 | Sold | $365,000 |
Jan 8, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $370,000 |
Nov 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $370,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $375,000 |
Aug 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
Aug 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,350 |
Jul 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,350 |
Jan 18, 2018 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4705697 | Sold | $320,000 |
Dec 6, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $335,000 |
Oct 18, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $335,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $349,900 |
Apr 8, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,900 |
Mar 9, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,900 |
Mar 8, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $420,000 |
Jan 20, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $420,000 |
Apr 14, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,800 |
Mar 7, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,800 |
Apr 18, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,800 |
Feb 4, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,800 |
Sep 10, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $354,432 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $605,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 29 Pinehurst Cir
- What is 29 Pinehurst Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 29 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY is $581,500.
- What is the price history for 29 Pinehurst Cir?29 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY last sold for $365,000 in April 2019.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 29 Pinehurst Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 29 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 29 Pinehurst Cir have a pool?Yes, 29 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has a pool.

