$1,031,500
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,600 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,600 sqft
288 Anthony Ave, Mountain House, CA 95391
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
3,600 sqft
Price/Sqft
$287
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This wonderful styled home is located in the desirable Mountain House community near Tracy and around 15 miles from Livermore, Dublin & Pleasanton. Enjoy fantastic schools, located in within 3 minutes walk from the house.
The distinctive 2-story floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3-car garage, light & bright doorways, exquisite kitchen with granite slab countertops, 4-burner gas stove, built-in microwave & trash compactor, beautiful tiled flooring and upgraded carpets. Downstairs includes one living room, formal dining, bedroom with full bath, large family room with extra large kitchen with pantry. The master suite includes a luxurious private bath with large walk-in closet and relaxing oval tub. Other amenities include a spacious family room with media niche and gas fireplace, recessed lighting, upgraded wooden shutters, a tech center, dual-pane windows, central air conditioning, ceiling fans, pre-wired for network, cable & phone jacks in every bedroom and much more! The location is superb with fabulous views of surrounding hills, walking trials.
Amenities include:
- Large kitchen
- Hardwood floor throughout
- Spacious master bedroom with custom walk-in closet
- 3 car garage
- Washer and dryer included!
- Gas Fireplace
- Custom wooden shutters for all the windows.
- Upgraded burber carpet
- Very spacious and private courtyard.
1 Year
The distinctive 2-story floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3-car garage, light & bright doorways, exquisite kitchen with granite slab countertops, 4-burner gas stove, built-in microwave & trash compactor, beautiful tiled flooring and upgraded carpets. Downstairs includes one living room, formal dining, bedroom with full bath, large family room with extra large kitchen with pantry. The master suite includes a luxurious private bath with large walk-in closet and relaxing oval tub. Other amenities include a spacious family room with media niche and gas fireplace, recessed lighting, upgraded wooden shutters, a tech center, dual-pane windows, central air conditioning, ceiling fans, pre-wired for network, cable & phone jacks in every bedroom and much more! The location is superb with fabulous views of surrounding hills, walking trials.
Amenities include:
- Large kitchen
- Hardwood floor throughout
- Spacious master bedroom with custom walk-in closet
- 3 car garage
- Washer and dryer included!
- Gas Fireplace
- Custom wooden shutters for all the windows.
- Upgraded burber carpet
- Very spacious and private courtyard.
1 Year
288 Anthony Ave, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,600 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $400,000 on Jul 6, 2012 (11,168% above the $3,550 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $3,550 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 24, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,031,500, with a rent estimate of $3,803/month.
Home Details for 288 Anthony Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 288 Anthony Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,182 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,015 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,110,000 | 04/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,497 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,488 sqft | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $848,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,140,000 | 06/15/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,497 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 10/15/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,951 sqft | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $1,045,000 | 07/23/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,257 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $910,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,636 sqft | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $753,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,384 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain House
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 24, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,550 |
Apr 3, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,550 |
Feb 9, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
May 21, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,900 |
Apr 30, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Apr 11, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,100 Price increased by 4% |
Mar 7, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,995 Price increased by 3% |
Feb 5, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,895 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 17, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,995 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 5, 2018 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,095 Price increased by 3% |
Nov 21, 2018 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,995 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 6, 2018 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,095 Price decreased by 0% |
Sep 10, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,100 |
Feb 11, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,100 |
Oct 6, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,100 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 26, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,150 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 6, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,200 |
Jul 6, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $400,000 |
Oct 11, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $424,900 |
Feb 24, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $424,900 |
Feb 9, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $400,000 |
Feb 7, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $424,999 Price increased by 6% |
Dec 4, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $400,000 |
Jun 20, 2005 Source: CCAR #40080953 | Sold | $790,000 |
Jun 30, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $575,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $502,409 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 288 Anthony Ave
- What is 288 Anthony Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 288 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA is $1,031,500.
- What is the price history for 288 Anthony Ave?288 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA last sold for $400,000 in July 2012.
- Is Mountain House a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain House is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain House?Residents describe Mountain House, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain House, CA.
- Does 288 Anthony Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 288 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 288 Anthony Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 288 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 288 Anthony Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

