2821 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616
OFF MARKET

2821 Anza Ave
Davis, CA 95616

Covell Park
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,735 sqft (on 0.26 acres)

$1,078,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $6,545/mo*

$1,078,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $6,545/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,735 sqft
(on 0.26 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$1.08M
Since last month
Decreased$28K (-2.6%)
Since last year
Decreased$17K (-1.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +23% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$1.08M
July 2026$1.11M
June 2026$1.13M
May 2026$1.18M
April 2026$1.12M
March 2026$1.15M
February 2026$1.12M
January 2026$1.06M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.03
Single-Family Home
$1,000,000
03/18/26
3
3
2,603
0.21
Single-Family Home
$1,250,000
09/05/25
4
3
2,487
0.25
Single-Family Home
$1,211,500
05/27/26
4
3
2,649
0.09
Single-Family Home
$1,297,000
07/10/26
4
2
1,921
0.21
Single-Family Home
$1,500,000
04/27/26
5
3
3,090
0.22
Single-Family Home
$1,060,000
10/29/25
4
2
2,529
0.09
Single-Family Home
$835,000
10/08/25
2
2
1,818
0.31
Single-Family Home
$1,438,500
05/04/26
4
4
3,394
0.21
Single-Family Home
$1,046,500
05/29/26
4
2
2,098
0.37
Single-Family Home
$800,000
10/16/25
3
3
2,001

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$1,000,000
3
2
2,603
Recently Sold
0.05
$1,436,000
4
2
2,334
Off Market
0.06
$846,600
3
2
1,588
Off Market
0.09
$806,200
2
2
1,818
Off Market
0.13
$600,000
3
2
1,416
Recently Sold
0.09
$899,000
3
2
1,588
For Sale
0.15
$834,500
2
2
1,417
Off Market
0.13
$580,800
3
2
1,079
Off Market
0.12
$840,300
4
2
2,122
Off Market
0.16
$843,300
4
2
1,755
Off Market
0.15
$595,000
3
2
1,340
Recently Sold
0.18
$1,383,700
4
2
2,113
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2821 Anza Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Living Area
2,735 sqft
Price/Sqft
$394

About this House

This single-family home is located at 2821 Anza Ave, Davis, CA. 2821 Anza Ave is in the Covell Park neighborhood in Davis, CA and in ZIP code 95616. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,735 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.26 acres and was built in 1973.
2821 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,735 sqft single-family home in Covell Park, built in 1973. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $1,078,700, with a rent estimate of $3,780/month.

Home Details for 2821 Anza Ave

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1973
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Pool
Pool

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.26 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2026Unavailable
$192,966
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Davis

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$830K
$10.83K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
0.1%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$502
$25
MoM
Available listings
131

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Covell Park

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 75 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 75 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 75 % Say it's quiet

  • 73 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say parking is easy

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 2821 Anza Ave

  • What is 2821 Anza Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2821 Anza Ave in Davis, CA is $1,078,700.
  • Is Davis a buyer's or seller's market?
    Davis is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Davis?
    The median sale price in Davis is $830K. That is up $10.83K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 2821 Anza Ave?
    The closest schools to 2821 Anza Ave in Davis, CA are Davis Senior High School (rated 10/10), North Davis Elementary School (rated 7/10), Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School (rated 8/10).
  • Does 2821 Anza Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 2821 Anza Ave in Davis, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 2821 Anza Ave have a pool?
    Yes, 2821 Anza Ave in Davis, CA has a pool.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2821 Anza Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2821 Anza Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item