$625,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
28014 E Carmel Valley, Boerne, TX 78006
Est. Refi. Payment $3,908/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$626KSince last month
Increased$65K (+11.7%)Since last year
Increased$30K (+5.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +37% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $626K |
| July 2026 | $560K |
| June 2026 | $607K |
| May 2026 | $617K |
| April 2026 | $586K |
| March 2026 | $588K |
| February 2026 | $577K |
| January 2026 | $625K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,300 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,986 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/11/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,808 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,966 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,162 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,438 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,050 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/29/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,052 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,142 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,059 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $412,000 | Studio | 1 | 534 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $695,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.00 | $475,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.00 | $578,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,310 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $662,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,800 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $399,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $375,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,738 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $377,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,738 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $393,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,908 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $974,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,354 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $970,400 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,354 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Parking
Garage
HOA
$210/Monthly
About this House
Spacious One story, 2673 sq.ft., 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car oversized garage, nice backyard, perfect for a pool or garden, gourmet kitchen, frml dining, fireplace, lg covered patio, perfect for outdoor living, spacious rooms, gated community with guard house, amenity center w/ pool. Buyer incentives currently available include some closing cost and select window treatments totaling up to $15,000. Limited time offer.
28014 E Carmel Valley, Boerne, TX 78006 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single-family home built in 2010. It last sold for the $362,500 asking price on Sep 13, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $625,800, with a rent estimate of $4,181/month.
Last check for updates: about 17 hours ago
Listed by Michael Hollaway TREC #255769, (210) 494-8044
Mike Hollaway Realty Management
Source: LERA MLS, MLS#851233

Home Details for 28014 E Carmel Valley
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Plumb for Water SoftenerDisposalLaundry: Washer Hookup,Dryer ConnectionMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Two CentralHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: OneHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Ceramic Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Ceramic Tile |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned, Prewired, Controlled Access |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage No GarageParking: Oversized,Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: None, Community |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 824 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2010 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: 4 Sides Masonry, BrickIs a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $362,500Price Range: $320,000 - $362,500 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: BoerneCommunity: Napa Oaks |
School Information Elementary School: Fair Oaks RanchElementary School District: BoerneJr High / Middle School: Boerne Middle SJr High / Middle School District: BoerneHigh School: ChampionHigh School District: Boerne |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Mike Hollaway Custom Home |
|
|---|
Community Features: Clubhouse |
|
|---|
HOA Name: ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENTHas an HOAHOA Fee: $630/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, TX Vet, Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 851233Attribution Contact: 210-494-8044 |
|
|---|
Clubhouse |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 13, 2012 Source: LERA MLS #851233 | Sold | -- |
Market trends in Bulverde
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$458K
$167MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$195
$3MoM
Available listings
256
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bulverde
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say there's holiday spirit
88 % Say it's quiet
85 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say there are community events
23 % Say there are sidewalks
13 % Say streets are well-lit
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 28014 E Carmel Valley
- What is 28014 E Carmel Valley estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 28014 E Carmel Valley in Boerne, TX is $625,800.
- What is the price history for 28014 E Carmel Valley?28014 E Carmel Valley in Boerne, TX last sold in September 2012.
- Is Boerne a buyer's or seller's market?Boerne is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boerne?The median sale price in Boerne is $458K. That is down $167 from the prior month.
- Does 28014 E Carmel Valley have air conditioning?Yes, 28014 E Carmel Valley in Boerne, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 28014 E Carmel Valley have a pool?Yes, 28014 E Carmel Valley in Boerne, TX has a pool.

