$3,409,200
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,966 sqft
2721 Levin Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $20,767/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 18, 2012 for $1,270,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.41MSince last month
Decreased$38K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$72K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+166.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.38M |
| July 2026 | $3.42M |
| June 2026 | $3.43M |
| May 2026 | $3.49M |
| April 2026 | $3.5M |
| March 2026 | $3.65M |
| February 2026 | $3.5M |
| January 2026 | $3.35M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $4,200,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $1,280,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,875 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $4,150,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,300,000 | 04/14/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $4,350,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $3,834,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,431,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,648 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $4,119,800 | 5 | 3 | 2,322 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $4,200,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $3,255,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,059 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,286,800 | 5 | 4 | 2,831 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,900,000 | 6 | 4 | 3,342 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $4,772,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $3,710,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $4,730,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $3,824,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,566 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $4,151,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,153 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
Living Area
1,966 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,734
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2721 Levin Ct, Mountain View, CA. 2721 Levin Ct is in the Waverly Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,966 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1964.
2721 Levin Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,966 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 1964. It last sold for $1,270,000 on Sep 18, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,409,200, with a rent estimate of $7,911/month.
Home Details for 2721 Levin Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Library, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Solarium Atrium, Sun Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 18, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,270,000 |
Jul 27, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,350,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,595,176 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2721 Levin Ct
- What is 2721 Levin Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2721 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA is $3,409,200.
- What is the price history for 2721 Levin Ct?2721 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,270,000 in September 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 2721 Levin Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 2721 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 2721 Levin Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 2721 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.