$3,486,400
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,963 sqft
2714 Levin Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $21,456/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 12, 2012 for $1,437,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.49MSince last month
Decreased$45K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$69K (+2%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+142.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +56% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.49M |
| August 2026 | $3.47M |
| July 2026 | $3.53M |
| June 2026 | $3.54M |
| May 2026 | $3.61M |
| April 2026 | $3.61M |
| March 2026 | $3.76M |
| February 2026 | $3.62M |
| January 2026 | $3.44M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $4,200,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,280,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,875 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $3,658,000 | 07/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $4,350,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,300,000 | 04/14/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $3,820,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $4,431,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,648 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $4,097,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,322 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $4,200,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $3,236,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,059 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $4,266,900 | 5 | 4 | 2,831 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $4,900,000 | 6 | 4 | 3,342 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $4,772,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $3,710,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $4,730,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $3,824,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,566 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $4,151,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,153 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
Living Area
1,963 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,776
Parking
Garage
About this House
Newly remodeled & updated home with wonderful cul-de-sac location! Kitchen offers NEW maple cabs,granite cntrs & SS appliances! NEW vanities, sinks, tile flring in all baths! All new plumbing & lighting fixtures throughout! NEW Milgard d/p windows! All NEW exterior doors! Finished garage! Fresh paint in & out and refinished h/w flooring! A/C! Large bdrms...2 w/sliding doors to rear yard. MUST SEE!
2714 Levin Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,963 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 1964. It last sold for $1,437,000 on Jun 12, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,486,400, with a rent estimate of $7,909/month.
Home Details for 2714 Levin Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7950 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 30, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,395,000 |
Jun 12, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,437,000 |
May 2, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,395,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,841,038 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2714 Levin Ct
- What is 2714 Levin Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2714 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA is $3,486,400.
- What is the price history for 2714 Levin Ct?2714 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,437,000 in June 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 2714 Levin Ct?The lot at 2714 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.18 acres (7,950 sq ft).
- Does 2714 Levin Ct have a garage?Yes, 2714 Levin Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

