2702 118th St SE
Everett, WA 98208
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,890 sqft (on 1.08 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,890 sqft
(on 1.08 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Must See Spacious 2890 SF Mid-Entry newly remodeled home in South Everett. This private & quite home is located down a private shared driveway (paved driveway coming summer of 2023). It is very open with lots of natural light and is located at 2702 118th ST SE, Everett WA 98208
Available now is a 4 bedroom, 2.75 bath home with a large great room, recreation room, craft room and 3+ car garage with lots of storage area. This lovely, completely remodeled home in Everett features vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of the main and lower floors. And a fireplace on each level.
The main floor features a great room which includes an open concept kitchen, dining room and living room with fireplace. The stunning kitchen is complete with quartz countertops and smooth cooktop stove with double ovens. Tons of cabinets with countertop space, pantry and a large center island. A large sliding glass door will lead you to a beautiful 16'x12' covered outdoor deck that is perfect for gas barbequing.
In addition to the vaulted ceilings and an enormous great room the upstairs offers an owners ensuite with the bathroom including a large, enclosed shower, double vanity and lots of cabinet storage, and two large secondary bedrooms and a full bath with skylight for an abundance of natural light.
The downstairs offers a recreation room, full bathroom, bedroom, den, craft room, a large laundry room that includes a deep wash basin with washer & dryer. The spacious recreation room has a fireplace, entertainment station complete with lots of cabinets, countertop space, sink and refrigerator. A large 8' sliding glass door opens to a covered patio to take your gatherings outside.
The house has mini split heating and air conditioning in every room. This will allow you to separately control the room to keep you warm in the Winter and cool in the Summer.
The double door garage with openers offers ample room to park 3+ cars, along with a huge amount of space for storage. The concrete driveway offers plenty of parking space for your guests.
The outside features a beautiful professionally landscaped front and back yard with an inground sprinkler system. Perfect for hanging out with family and friends during the long summer days.
This location is a short drive to I-5. Shopping centers, parks, restaurants and two Park & Rides that are minutes away.
Lease Details:
Rent: $3,950.00 per month (plus additional fees see below) Non-Refundable Application Fee: $40.00 per applicant 18 and older. Refundable Security Deposit: $5,925
Non-Refundable Holding Fee: $1000.00 due within 24h of application approval. Credited to 1st month's rent.
Lease Signing: Within 1 week of application approval. Remainder of 1st month's rent due at that time.
Security Deposit: Due at the time of tenant receiving keys. Lease Terms: 12 months. Pet Policy: Sorry, no pets.
Utilities: Renter's responsibility.
Online Rent Payments made via Resident Center.
Additional Monthly Fees:
Professional Landscaping Service: $175.00
Sewer: $45.00
Special Terms:
Renter's Insurance with $500,000 liability coverage required within 30 days of move in.
This is a No Smoking property.
General Extras:
Mini Split Heating and Air Conditioning. Garage Door Openers. Fireplaces. Kitchen: Dishwasher. Refrigerator. Microwave. Electric smooth top Stove. Double Ovens and Pantry. Laundry: Washer & Dryer Neighborhood County: Snohomish School District: Everett School District #2 Elementary School: Penny Creek Middle School: Eisenhower High School: Cascade (Please note: Potential tenant responsibility to verify & confirm the School District boundaries before applications are submitted).
Additional Monthly Fees:
Professional Landscaping Service: $175.00
Sewer: $45.00
Utilities: Renter's responsibility.
Online Rent Payments made via Resident Center.
Additional Monthly Fees:
Professional Landscaping Service: $175.00
Sewer: $45.00
Special Terms:
This is a No Smoking property.
General Extras:
Additional Monthly Fees:
Professional Landscaping Service: $175.00
Sewer: $45.00
This is a No Smoking property.
No Pets.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.