$456,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 960 sqft
266 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
Est. Refi. Payment $3,019/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 3, 2016 for $273,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$457KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-3.4%)Since last sale
Increased$184K (+67.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +67% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $457K |
| September 2026 | $458K |
| August 2026 | $459K |
| July 2026 | $461K |
| June 2026 | $466K |
| May 2026 | $467K |
| April 2026 | $465K |
| March 2026 | $465K |
| February 2026 | $461K |
| January 2026 | $461K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Condo | $435,000 | 09/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 912 | |
0.18 | Condo | $449,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 2 | 912 | |
0.19 | Condo | $443,380 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 912 | |
0.07 | Condo | $535,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,049 | |
0.14 | Condo | $355,000 | 10/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 741 | |
0.15 | Condo | $370,000 | 07/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 741 | |
0.14 | Condo | $365,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 741 | |
0.18 | Condo | $412,000 | 03/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 819 | |
0.40 | Condo | $425,000 | 08/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 856 | |
0.18 | Condo | $410,000 | 08/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 819 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $547,400 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $706,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $664,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $568,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $444,400 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $557,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $536,600 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $554,900 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $560,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $441,900 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $449,900 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $579,999 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $719,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $606,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $480,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $515,500 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $606,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $728,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $494,000 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $617,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,464 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1983
960 sqft
$476/sqft
About this House
Cozy single level end unit with fully fenced private yard, no unit above or below. Quiet and convenient. 2 Beds, 2 baths, Granite counter tops, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel kitchen appliances. 2 assigned parking spaces(one covered) close to unit, community pool, tennis court, storage room off patio. Owner pays HoA, HOA fess includes trash pick up, water and common area landscaping. Close to shopping, restaurant, bike trail, bus, golf course.... Some photos were taken before current tenant moved in.
266 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 960 sqft condo in North Valley, built in 1983. It last sold for $273,000 on Oct 3, 2016. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2020 with an asking price of $1,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 7, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $456,500, with a rent estimate of $2,584/month.
Home Details for 266 Riverview Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983Year Updated: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2451 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,950 |
Feb 21, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,950 |
Nov 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,850 |
Nov 2, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,850 |
Oct 3, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $273,000 |
Sep 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $269,000 |
Apr 5, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $178,000 |
Apr 3, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $81,500 |
Jan 31, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $327,000 |
Mar 6, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $142,500 |
Sep 23, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $97,000 |
Jan 31, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $47,500 |
Dec 5, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $57,733 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $322,931 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$871K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$471
$7MoM
Available listings
65
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about North Valley.- 96% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 56% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 145 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 266 Riverview Way
- What is 266 Riverview Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 266 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA is $456,500.
- What is the price history for 266 Riverview Way?266 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA last sold for $273,000 in October 2016.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $871K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 266 Riverview Way have a pool?Yes, 266 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has a pool.
- Does 266 Riverview Way have parking?Yes, 266 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has on-site parking.

