$742,400
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,977 sqft (on 0.93 acres)
266 Mountainview Dr, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $5,104/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$742KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.3%)Since last year
$300 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +93% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $745K |
| August 2026 | $742K |
| July 2026 | $747K |
| June 2026 | $746K |
| May 2026 | $742K |
| April 2026 | $724K |
| March 2026 | $718K |
| February 2026 | $707K |
| January 2026 | $709K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 06/18/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,000 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $831,500 | 06/23/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,050 | |
1.00 | Single-Family Home | $662,500 | 06/10/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,204 | |
1.19 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,413 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $799,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,728 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 03/23/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,716 | |
0.93 | Single-Family Home | $749,000 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,170 | |
1.33 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,650 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | $899,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,920 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 09/08/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,284 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.39 | $626,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,348 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $605,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,324 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $815,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Recently Sold | |
0.48 | $789,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,150 | For Sale | |
0.51 | $950,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,136 | For Sale | |
0.65 | $617,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,487 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | 600 | Recently Sold | |
0.68 | $561,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.75 | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,247 | Recently Sold | |
0.77 | $660,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | For Sale | |
0.77 | $660,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 | For Sale | |
0.77 | $660,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
0.93 acre lot
2,977 sqft
$249/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 266 Mountainview Dr, Monroe, NY. 266 Mountainview Dr is in Monroe, NY and in ZIP code 10950. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,977 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.93 acres and was built in 1968.
266 Mountainview Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,977 sqft single-family home built in 1968. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $742,400, with a rent estimate of $3,890/month.
Home Details for 266 Mountainview Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968Year Updated: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.93 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $732,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 266 Mountainview Dr
- What is 266 Mountainview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 266 Mountainview Dr in Monroe, NY is $742,400.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- What do residents say about Monroe?Residents describe Monroe, NY as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroe, NY.
- Does 266 Mountainview Dr have a pool?Yes, 266 Mountainview Dr in Monroe, NY has a pool.
- How big is the lot at 266 Mountainview Dr?The lot at 266 Mountainview Dr in Monroe, NY is about 0.93 acres (40,568 sq ft).