265 Middlesex Ave
Thorofare, NJ 08086
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,344 sqft
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,344 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
4 bedrooms so the kids don't have to share. 1.5 baths washer in dryer in half bath. Big living room and nice size kitchen. Nice cabinets with crown molding and over the range microwave. Electric range dishwasher garbage disposal. There is pull down stairs to plenty of storage in the attic. Central air gas heat electric hot water heater. House is only a mile from middle school and high school it is also on a culdesac on quiet street it is a stones throw from 295 and 10 mins from Philadelphia. The house need new carpeting and kitchen flooring the roof does not leak any water but may need replaciny in next few years the heat and AC work fine but it is an older unit. 20 x20 wooden deck off back door as well as storage shed included
Price/Sqft
$234
Listed
59 days ago
Home Details for 265 Middlesex Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Laundry Room, PantryStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: VinylLawn |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 59 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $234 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8189 sqft |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Price History for 265 Middlesex Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 | $315,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 10/20/2017 | $120,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/13/2001 | $92,500 | Sold | N/A |