$181,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
263 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Est. Refi. Payment $1,238/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 24, 2020 for $99,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$181KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.9%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+7%)Since last sale
Increased$81K (+81.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $181K |
| September 2026 | $243K |
| August 2026 | $185K |
| July 2026 | $188K |
| June 2026 | $202K |
| May 2026 | $200K |
| April 2026 | $190K |
| March 2026 | $174K |
| February 2026 | $187K |
| January 2026 | $180K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,204 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $142,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 999 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $187,000 | 09/14/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,782 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,339 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,738 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $182,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,438 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 09/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,735 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1.5 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $167,100 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | Studio | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $172,000 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | Studio | 1 | 640 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $142,500 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $164,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $139,000 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $227,400 | Studio | - | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $288,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $148,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $138,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $128,800 | Studio | - | 1,292 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | 560 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | 1,512 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $176,200 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $185,000 | 3 | 2 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $251,100 | Studio | - | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $50,000 | Studio | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
1,500 sqft
$121/sqft
Garage
About this House
Welcome home to 263 E Main Street in Mt. Pleasant Township, Westmoreland County. This move-in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is the best of both worlds. This well maintained, single family home still has some of it's original features in addition to some updates which include fresh paint, new carpeting, as well as a brand new metal roof which the current owner had installed in July of 2019. Situated in the Mt. Pleasant Area School District, this home will allow you to live within walking distance to all of the cozy amenities that Mt. Pleasant has to offer...all while being only minutes away from access to I-76. Home Warranty included!
263 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,500 sqft single-family home built in 1925. It last sold for $99,900 on Dec 24, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2017 with an asking price of $850 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $181,100, with a rent estimate of $1,511/month.
Home Details for 263 E Main St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Off Street |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 24, 2020 Source: WPMLS #1457751 | Sold | $99,900 |
Apr 25, 2017 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $850 |
Mar 22, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $850 |
Mar 16, 2016 Source: WPMLS #1063661 | Sold | $71,000 |
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
28
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 80% say there's holiday spirit
- 60% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say car is needed
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 263 E Main St
- What is 263 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 263 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA is $181,100.
- What is the price history for 263 E Main St?263 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA last sold for $99,900 in December 2020.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, PA.
- Does 263 E Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 263 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 263 E Main St have a garage?Yes, 263 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA has a garage.

