$179,500
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
265 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Est. Refi. Payment $1,158/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 10, 2024 for $126,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$180KSince last month
Increased$7K (+4.1%)Since last year
Increased$44K (+32.4%)Since last sale
Increased$54K (+42.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +162% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $180K |
| July 2026 | $172K |
| June 2026 | $192K |
| May 2026 | $181K |
| April 2026 | $173K |
| March 2026 | $176K |
| February 2026 | $195K |
| January 2026 | $160K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $187,000 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 1.5 | - | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $142,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 999 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1.5 | - | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $182,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 2 | - | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | - | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 1 | 864 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $150,800 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $185,000 | 3 | 2 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $210,000 | 5 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $220,800 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $195,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $383,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,128 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $181,400 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $190,000 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $246,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,360 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $20,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.19 | $191,500 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Parking
Garage
About this House
Don't miss this 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home located on Route 31. Has a newer over sized kitchen with the appliances and an updated bath. There is a nice level lot, fenced back yard and detached garage. Move right in and make this your home.
265 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home. It last sold for $126,000 on Jun 10, 2024 (2% below the $128,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $179,500, with a rent estimate of $1,451/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Judith Nutter, (724) 628-7200
COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY
Bought with: Christine Stahl, (724) 838-3660, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Source: WPMLS, MLS#1648873

Home Details for 265 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, StoveDishwasherRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Laminate, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Laminate, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Has a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Detached,Garage,Off Street |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Two Story |
Building Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl SidingDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Condition: Resale |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $128,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Apr 18 2024 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mount Pleasant |
School Information Elementary School District: Mount Pleasant AreaJr High / Middle School District: Mount Pleasant AreaHigh School District: Mount Pleasant Area |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: West Penn Multi-List |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4800.312 sqft |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 1648873Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days On Market Replication: 5 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 10, 2024 Source: WPMLS #1648873 | Sold | $126,000 |
Apr 20, 2024 Source: WPMLS #1648873 | Contingent | $128,000 |
Apr 14, 2024 Source: WPMLS #1648873 | Listed For Sale | $128,000 |
Feb 26, 2022 Source: WPMLS #1534195 | Sold | $100,000 |
Jan 6, 2022 Source: WPMLS #1534195 | Contingent | $96,700 |
Dec 28, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1534195 | Listed For Sale | $96,700 |
Nov 15, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $17,000 |
Aug 12, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $69,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,059 | $8,420 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
34
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say car is needed
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Listing information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 265 E Main St
- What is 265 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 265 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA is $179,500.
- What is the price history for 265 E Main St?265 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA last sold for $126,000 in June 2024.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, PA.
- Does 265 E Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 265 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 265 E Main St?The lot at 265 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA is about 0.11 acres (4,800 sq ft).

