2601 E 78th St
Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore- 6 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,814 sqft
6 Beds
2 Baths
2,814 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
ALL BRICK TWO UNIT BUILDING WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH, LIVINGROOM, DINING ROOM AND HARDWOOD FLOORS EACH UNIT. See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$140/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2601 E 78th St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 11 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1915 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $140/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3123 sqft |
Price History for 2601 E 78th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 | $395,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/03/2024 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/01/2015 | $20,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/10/2015 | $24,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,117 |
| Assessment | $100,000 |
Home facts updated by county records