- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 656 sqft
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 656 sqft
2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252, Glenview, IL 60025
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1977
Living Area
656 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
The Glen View is a newly renovated community located in the Chicago North Suburbs, offering countless stores and entertainment within walking distance. With space ranging from 500 - 1,080 sq. ft. across a wide array of studio, 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans, we're sure to have a place you can call home. Residents benefit from various services that include an indoor swimming pool, an outdoor grilling area, a party room, a fitness center, a clubhouse, a business center, and much more. The apartments come fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, spacious closets, electric cooking, white marble tile floors, and various other amenities. Contact our staff today to schedule a personalized tour!
2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252, Glenview, IL 60025 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 656 sqft apartment built in 1977. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2025 with an asking price of $1,680 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 6, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,761/month.
Home Details for 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months, 19 months, 20 months, 21 months, 22 months, 23 months, 24 months |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
ClubhousePool |
Comparable Sales for 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.37 | Apartment | $1,232,500 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 950 sqft | |
1.46 | Apartment | $132,500 | 05/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
1.80 | Apartment | $177,000 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 sqft | |
1.48 | Apartment | $295,000 | 09/23/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 sqft | |
1.87 | Apartment | $325,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,225 sqft | |
1.42 | Apartment | $157,000 | 10/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 sqft | |
1.76 | Apartment | $177,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 sqft | |
2.23 | Apartment | $235,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,400 sqft | |
1.92 | Apartment | $195,000 | 01/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,179 sqft | |
1.48 | Apartment | $306,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,066 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Glenview
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,761/mo
Average rent
$2.49K
$112MoM
Available listings
52
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenview
At least 287 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,675 |
Feb 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,675 Price decreased by 0% |
Jan 30, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,680 |
Jan 30, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,680 |
Jan 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,680 Price decreased by 1% |
Jan 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,690 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,680 |
Jan 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,680 |
Jan 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,680 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,670 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,680 Price decreased by 0% |
Dec 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,685 Price increased by 0% |
Dec 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,680 Price increased by 1% |
Dec 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,670 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,685 |
Frequently asked questions about 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252
- Is Glenview a buyer's or seller's market?Glenview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenview?The median sale price in Glenview is $704K. That is up $40.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Glenview?Residents describe Glenview, IL as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Glenview, IL.
- What are the closest schools to 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252?The closest schools to 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252 in Glenview, IL are Gemini Middle School (rated 7/10), Maine East High School (rated 10/10), Washington Elementary School (rated 6/10).
- Does 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252 have air conditioning?Yes, 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252 in Glenview, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252 have a pool?Yes, 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252 in Glenview, IL has a pool.
Homes for rent near 2600 Golf Rd #2575-75-252
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

