252 Cooper Ln
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
-- mins to
Description
252 Cooper Ln is in Van Alstyne, TX and in ZIP code 75495.
252 Cooper Ln, Van Alstyne, TX 75495 is a studio property. It is currently off market.
Price History for 252 Cooper Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 | $209,500 | ListingRemoved | NTREIS #21174888 |
| 02/09/2026 | $209,500 | Listed For Sale | NTREIS #21174888 |
| 02/01/2026 | $209,500 | ListingRemoved | NTREIS #20929494 |
| 01/03/2026 | $209,500 | PriceChange | NTREIS #20929494 |
| 10/09/2025 | $210,000 | PriceChange | NTREIS #20929494 |
| 05/08/2025 | $220,000 | Listed For Sale | NTREIS #20929494 |
| 02/15/2025 | $179,000 | ListingRemoved | NTREIS #20707519 |
| 08/20/2024 | $179,000 | Listed For Sale | NTREIS #20707519 |
Market trends in Van Alstyne
Last updated May 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
152
5MoM
Comparable Sales for 252 Cooper Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,871 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,636 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,155 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,441 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/12/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,389 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,798 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,460 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,406 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/25 | 6 | 5 | 5,064 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/28/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,499 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 252 Cooper Ln.
What Locals Say about Van Alstyne
At least 45 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say car is needed
87 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say there are community events
41 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections