246 Riverside Ave
Riverside, CT 06878
Riverside- 5 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,362 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
5 Beds
5 Baths
4,362 sqft
(on 0.27 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Lovely Fully Furnished Rental. Are you renovating your home and need a short term rental? Are you waiting to close on your new home but need to be in Riverside before school starts? This 5 bedroom, 4.1 Bath home provides a perfect opportunity with great flexibility. Quiet location, top of Cul-de-sac, south of Putnam, close to train, Heated Pool & Spa. Lower Level & 2 Car Garage for additional storage.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$906/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 246 Riverside Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 11 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Radiant, GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryer |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $906/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
Price History for 246 Riverside Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 | $3,950,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/19/2021 | ListingRemoved | Greenwich MLS, Inc. | |
| 08/10/2021 | $23,500 | Listed For Rent | Greenwich MLS, Inc. #114104 |
| 08/01/2020 | $30,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/20/2019 | $2,745,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/04/2019 | $2,745,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/19/2018 | $2,785,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/17/2018 | $2,745,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/11/2018 | $14,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/11/2018 | $2,745,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/07/2018 | $14,500 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 05/07/2018 | $2,785,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/16/2018 | $2,785,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/31/2017 | $12,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/19/2017 | $2,799,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/17/2017 | $2,799,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/05/2012 | $1,550,000 | Sold | Greenwich MLS, Inc. #80473 |
| 01/28/2012 | $1,595,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/21/2011 | $1,675,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/29/2011 | $1,785,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/01/2008 | $1,775,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/09/2003 | $953,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $26,597 |
| Assessment | $2,152,010 |
Home facts updated by county records