237 E  11th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
SOLD
JAN 14, 2026

237 E 11th Ave
Columbus, OH 43201

Weinland Park
  • 6 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,815 sqft

$341,500

Last Sold: Jan 14, 2026
$188/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,142/mo*

$341,500

Last Sold: Jan 14, 2026
$188/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,142/mo*
6 Beds
3 Baths
1,815 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

-

(RLNE4665136)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$188/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 237 E 11th Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 9
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1890Year Updated: 2011
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Brick
Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $188/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2613 sqft

Price History for 237 E 11th Ave

DatePriceEventSource
01/14/2026$341,500Sold
N/A
04/27/2019$3,210ListingRemovedAgent Provided
01/26/2019$3,210Listed For RentAgent Provided
03/29/2016$3,300ListingRemovedAgent Provided
01/13/2016$3,300Listed For RentAgent Provided
11/23/2011$80,000Sold
N/A
04/28/2011$80,000Sold
N/A
04/21/2011$75,500Listed For SaleAgent Provided
04/11/2009$130,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
10/11/2008$130,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
08/31/2008$130,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/27/2008$130,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
05/08/2006$74,900Sold
N/A
06/09/2000$120,000Sold
N/A
04/09/1999$15,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$7,979
Assessment$507,900
Home facts updated by county records