23451 Ryan Rd
Warren, MI 48091
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,342 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,342 sqft
(on 0.26 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
3 Bedroom 2 bath home conveniently located close to all major roads, shopping and schools.THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOME PATH PROP;CASH SALE ONLY.SOLD AS IS,ANY CITY CERTS/INSPECTIONS OR REPAIRS ARE THE BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY!CLICK ON SHARED FORMS FOR ADDENDUMS PRIOR TO SBMTING OFFERS,PROP SOLD AS-IS,EMD HELD BY L/O,POF ON ALL CASH SALES,NO offers can be sbmttd until prop has been listed for 3 full days.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 23451 Ryan Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Cement Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price History for 23451 Ryan Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2022 | ListingRemoved | Realcomp II #2210103342 | |
| 06/22/2022 | $99,000 | PriceChange | Realcomp II #2210103342 |
| 12/30/2021 | $150,000 | Listed For Sale | Realcomp II #2210103342 |
| 12/03/2021 | ListingRemoved | Realcomp II #2210046637 | |
| 06/17/2021 | $249,000 | Listed For Sale | Realcomp II #2210046637 |
| 05/03/2011 | $32,000 | Sold | MiRealSource #31050417 |
| 04/03/2011 | $42,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/31/2011 | $0 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/19/2010 | $76,994 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,895 |
| Assessment | $51,360 |
Home facts updated by county records