2332 Broadway
Everett, WA 98201
Bayside- Studio
- 720 sqft (on 0.41 acres)
Studio
720 sqft
(on 0.41 acres)
Homes for sale near 2332 Broadway
Description
This single-family home is located at 2332 Broadway, Everett, WA. 2332 Broadway is in the Bayside neighborhood in Everett, WA and in ZIP code 98201. This property has approximately 720 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $1,094/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.41 acres and was built in 1964.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$1,094/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2332 Broadway
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeck |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $1,094/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.41 acres |
Price History for 2332 Broadway
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 | $787,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $8,025 |
| Assessment | $920,600 |
Home facts updated by county records