232 W  Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
OFF MARKET

232 W Willow Ave
Wheaton, IL 60187

Downtown
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,768 sqft

$397,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,748/mo*

$397,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,748/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$397K
Since last month
Increased$5K (+1.3%)
Since last year
Increased$8K (+2.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$397K
July 2026$392K
June 2026$443K
May 2026$406K
April 2026$408K
March 2026$404K
February 2026$408K
January 2026$379K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.11
Single-Family Home
$450,000
12/15/25
4
2
1,482
0.23
Single-Family Home
$570,000
06/30/26
4
2.5
1,646
0.35
Single-Family Home
$425,000
11/17/25
3
2
1,848
0.36
Single-Family Home
$605,000
02/24/26
4
2.5
1,644
0.27
Single-Family Home
$445,000
05/04/26
4
3
1,972
0.51
Single-Family Home
$500,000
02/10/26
4
2
1,496
0.45
Single-Family Home
$439,872
09/19/25
3
2
1,909
0.50
Single-Family Home
$621,500
11/07/25
4
2
1,934
0.21
Single-Family Home
$360,000
01/12/26
3
1
1,328
0.44
Single-Family Home
$389,000
02/04/26
3
2
1,184

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.06
$516,900
4
2
-
Off Market
0.07
$310,400
2
1.5
1,200
Off Market
0.11
$472,500
3
2
1,404
Off Market
0.11
$450,000
4
2
1,482
Recently Sold
0.12
$275,000
2
1
750
Recently Sold
0.18
$750,800
3
2.5
2,036
Off Market
0.20
$802,800
3
3.5
3,112
Off Market
0.19
$450,000
2
2
1,480
For Sale
0.19
$491,000
2
2
1,480
Off Market
0.19
$467,800
2
2
1,480
Off Market
0.19
$470,100
2
2
1,480
Off Market
0.19
$449,100
2
2
1,480
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 232 W Willow Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,768 sqft
Price/Sqft
$225

About this House

This single-family home is located at 232 W Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL. 232 W Willow Ave is in the Downtown neighborhood in Wheaton, IL and in ZIP code 60187. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,768 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6429 sqft.
232 W Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,768 sqft single-family home in Downtown. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $397,300, with a rent estimate of $3,193/month.

Home Details for 232 W Willow Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Dining Room
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerRefrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Tile, Carpet

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6429 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 19, 2015
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$324,900
Jun 19, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$324,900

Market trends in Wheaton

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$502K
$37.5K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.5%
0.5%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$277
$11
MoM
Available listings
122
11
MoM

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Downtown

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Colleen R.
    "Grew up here and love it and community. Very safe but not much nightlife. Downtown area has gotten a nice facelift. "
  • Mia B.
    "It is a very dog friendly neighborhood. People pick up after them and I rarely see off leash. Great open areas"
  • Jeremy
    "Streets are busy. The neighborhood is safe but we still live in unsafe times. We have heard of crime in the area but have felt safe. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 232 W Willow Ave

  • What is 232 W Willow Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 232 W Willow Ave in Wheaton, IL is $397,300.
  • Is Wheaton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Wheaton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Wheaton?
    The median sale price in Wheaton is $502K. That is up $37.5K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 232 W Willow Ave?
    The closest schools to 232 W Willow Ave in Wheaton, IL are Emerson Elementary School (rated 8/10), Monroe Middle School (rated 9/10), Wheaton North High School (rated 8/10).
  • Does 232 W Willow Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 232 W Willow Ave in Wheaton, IL has air conditioning.
  • Does 232 W Willow Ave have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 232 W Willow Ave in Wheaton, IL has laundry facilities.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 232 W Willow Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 232 W Willow Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item