232 Doyle Dr
Albertville, AL 35950
- Studio
- 1,280 sqft (on 2.09 acres)
Studio
1,280 sqft
(on 2.09 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This mobile / manufactured is located at 232 Doyle Dr, Albertville, AL. 232 Doyle Dr is in Albertville, AL and in ZIP code 35950. This property has approximately 1,280 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.09 acres and was built in 1999.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 232 Doyle Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile Manufactured |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.09 acres |
Price History for 232 Doyle Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 | $3,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/05/2019 | $3,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $230 |
| Assessment | $33,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 232 Doyle Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.33 | Mobile / Manufactured | $169,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
1.70 | Mobile / Manufactured | $35,000 | 01/29/26 | - | 1,280 | ||
2.05 | Mobile / Manufactured | $20,000 | 10/16/25 | - | 612 | ||
3.42 | Mobile / Manufactured | $10,000 | 10/31/25 | - | 812 | ||
3.66 | Mobile / Manufactured | $40,000 | 02/19/26 | - | 1,120 | ||
3.54 | Mobile / Manufactured | $80,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 797 | |
3.67 | Mobile / Manufactured | $41,800 | 10/27/25 | - | 1,120 | ||
4.36 | Mobile / Manufactured | $15,000 | 12/18/25 | - | 1,120 | ||
4.17 | Mobile / Manufactured | $15,000 | 04/02/26 | - | 780 | ||
4.29 | Mobile / Manufactured | $9,000 | 06/10/25 | - | 700 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 232 Doyle Dr.
What Locals Say about Albertville
At least 76 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
86 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say it's dog friendly
40 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say streets are well-lit
36 % Say there are sidewalks
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 232 Doyle Dr
Homes for rent near 232 Doyle Dr
Off Market Homes Near 232 Doyle Dr
Explore by feature
232 Doyle Dr, Albertville, AL 35950 is a studio, 1,280 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1999. This property is not currently available for sale. 232 Doyle Dr was last sold on Jul 18, 2022 for $3,500.