2305 E Eldorado St
Decatur, IL 62521
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 725 sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
$275/mo
$1,000 deposit, available now
Original price: $300
Taking Applications
Powered by 
$275/mo
$1,000 deposit, avail. now
Original price: $300
Taking Applications
Powered by 
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 725 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great opportunity!
2 Bed / 1 Bath 725 sq ft
Contractor Special - solid bones. Bring your vision to this solid house
$1,000 down | $275/month (taxes included)
No credit check | Fixed monthly payment
Lock in a payment that never changes
Message for more information or to set up a showing! (Text Friendly)(Hablo espanol)
2 Bed / 1 Bath 725 sq ft
$1,000 down | $275/month (taxes included)
No credit check | Fixed monthly payment
Lock in a payment that never changes
Contact this Building
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$275/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$1,000
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Listed
27 days ago
Details for 2305 E Eldorado St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 27 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Rent to OwnAvailable: nowCats, small dogs allowedDeposit: $1,000 |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Price History for 2305 E Eldorado St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | $275 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/23/2026 | $300 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/23/2026 | $575 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/04/2026 | $575 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 12/29/2025 | $625 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/23/2024 | $9,000 | Sold | N/A |
New Rentals Nearby
Explore by feature
Report this Listing
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$9,900 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 2305 E Eldorado St.
What Locals Say about Decatur
At least 296 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say it's dog friendly
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say there are sidewalks
59 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say streets are well-lit
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say there's wildlife
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
20 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Local Legal Protections
Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ • Source of Income
Phone Number: 314-804-4603
2305 E Eldorado St, Decatur, IL is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 725 sqft single-family home. 2305 E Eldorado St was listed for rent for $275/month on Apr 23, 2026. This property is pet friendly.