Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
2018
Living Area
620 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Discover your perfect luxury apartment home at Coastal Village!
Our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Oxnard, CA, boast charming features and top-notch amenities. With our prime location, Coastal Village is the most sought-after community in Oxnard.
There's something for everyone here. Inside, you'll find stackable washers and dryers, fully equipped kitchens, and spacious living areas. Outside, enjoy our Resident Lounge and Fitness Center for added convenience. Come see for yourself why Coastal Village is the place you'll love to call home. This is a community you need to experience to believe!
Our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Oxnard, CA, boast charming features and top-notch amenities. With our prime location, Coastal Village is the most sought-after community in Oxnard.
There's something for everyone here. Inside, you'll find stackable washers and dryers, fully equipped kitchens, and spacious living areas. Outside, enjoy our Resident Lounge and Fitness Center for added convenience. Come see for yourself why Coastal Village is the place you'll love to call home. This is a community you need to experience to believe!
2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324, Oxnard, CA 93033 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 620 sqft apartment in Mar Vista, built in 2018. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $2,430 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 4, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,411/month.
Home Details for 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Clubhouse |
Comparable Sales for 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.69 | Apartment | $407,000 | 06/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 665 sqft | |
2.81 | Apartment | $365,000 | 05/15/26 | 1 | 1 | 710 sqft | |
3.83 | Multi-Family Home | $715,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 810 sqft | |
3.79 | Apartment | $2,850 | 11/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,126 sqft | |
3.06 | Apartment | $1,600,000 | 09/24/25 | 1 | 300 sqft | ||
4.29 | Apartment | $369,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 806 sqft | |
6.58 | - | - | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,297 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mar Vista
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say yards are well-kept
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 4, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,350 |
Jul 14, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,350 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 1, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,450 Price increased by 1% |
May 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,430 |
Jun 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,400 |
Jun 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,400 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,455 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,435 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,440 |
May 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,530 |
May 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,530 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 29, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,505 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,470 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,435 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,440 |
Jun 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,290 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,295 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,320 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,340 Price decreased by 0% |
May 31, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,345 Price decreased by 0% |
May 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,350 Price decreased by 1% |
May 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,375 Price decreased by 0% |
May 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,380 Price decreased by 0% |
May 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,385 |
Frequently asked questions about 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324
- Is Oxnard a buyer's or seller's market?Oxnard is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oxnard?The median sale price in Oxnard is $789K. That is up $26.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324?The closest schools to 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324 in Oxnard, CA are Channel Islands High School (rated 4/10), Mar Vista Elementary School (rated 3/10), Ocean View Junior High School (rated 4/10).
- Does 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324 have a fitness center?Yes, 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324 in Oxnard, CA has a fitness center.
Homes for rent near 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #324
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

