Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
2018
Living Area
806 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Oxnard, CA, boast charming features and top-notch amenities. With our prime location, Coastal Village is the most sought-after community in Oxnard.
All square foot measurements are approximate. Prices, availability, and interior specifications may vary and are subject to change.
All square foot measurements are approximate. Prices, availability, and interior specifications may vary and are subject to change.
2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305, Oxnard, CA 93033 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 806 sqft apartment in Mar Vista, built in 2018. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2025 with an asking price of $2,880 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 23, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,815/month.
Home Details for 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Clubhouse |
Comparable Sales for 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.69 | Apartment | $407,000 | 06/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 665 sqft | |
2.81 | Apartment | $365,000 | 05/15/26 | 1 | 1 | 710 sqft | |
3.79 | Apartment | $2,850 | 11/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,126 sqft | |
3.83 | Multi-Family Home | $715,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 810 sqft | |
4.29 | Apartment | $369,000 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 806 sqft | |
3.06 | Apartment | $1,600,000 | 09/24/25 | 1 | 300 sqft | ||
6.58 | - | - | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,297 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mar Vista
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say yards are well-kept
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,730 |
May 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,730 Price decreased by 1% |
May 18, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,755 Price decreased by 1% |
May 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,770 Price increased by 1% |
May 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,740 Price decreased by 3% |
May 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,820 Price decreased by 0% |
May 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,830 Price decreased by 0% |
May 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,840 Price increased by 1% |
May 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,825 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 29, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,810 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,830 Price increased by 0% |
Apr 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,825 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,890 Price increased by 0% |
Apr 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,880 |
Dec 27, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 27, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,975 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 25, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,995 Price decreased by 0% |
Dec 24, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,000 Price increased by 1% |
Dec 19, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,965 Price increased by 1% |
Dec 18, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,940 Price increased by 2% |
Dec 16, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,890 Price increased by 2% |
Dec 10, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,845 Price decreased by 9% |
Dec 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,115 Price increased by 10% |
Dec 5, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | PriceChange | $2,840 Price increased by 2% |
Dec 4, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Listed For Rent | $2,790 |
Frequently asked questions about 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305
- Is Oxnard a buyer's or seller's market?Oxnard is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oxnard?The median sale price in Oxnard is $789K. That is up $26.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305?The closest schools to 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 in Oxnard, CA are Channel Islands High School (rated 4/10), Mar Vista Elementary School (rated 3/10), Ocean View Junior High School (rated 4/10).
- Does 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 have air conditioning?Yes, 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 in Oxnard, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 have laundry facilities?Yes, 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 in Oxnard, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 have a fitness center?Yes, 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305 in Oxnard, CA has a fitness center.
Homes for rent near 2250 E Pleasant Valley Rd #305
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

