Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$353KSince last month
Increased$14K (+4.1%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +116% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| July 2026 | $336K |
| June 2026 | $346K |
| May 2026 | $348K |
| April 2026 | $347K |
| March 2026 | $345K |
| February 2026 | $346K |
| January 2026 | $339K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.59 | Condo | - | 07/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 828 | |
1.39 | Condo | - | 03/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | |
1.78 | Condo | - | 05/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 774 | |
2.20 | Condo | - | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 850 | |
2.21 | Condo | - | 12/10/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 976 | |
2.14 | Condo | - | 02/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | |
2.23 | Condo | - | 12/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 850 | |
2.64 | Condo | - | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,082 | |
2.62 | Condo | - | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,082 | |
3.07 | Condo | - | 04/11/26 | 2 | 1 | 790 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $349,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $569,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,428 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $750,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,044 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $719,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,784 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $445,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,586 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $374,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,134 | For Sale | |
0.35 | $1,999,999 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,263 | For Sale | |
0.34 | $14,500,000 | 127 | 88 | 50,000 | For Sale | |
0.45 | $836,600 | 4 | 4 | 3,600 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $386,300 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,850 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $475,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $405,600 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,966 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1970
Living Area
1,260 sqft
Price/Sqft
$280
About this House
OPEN HOUSE Saturday 5/7 10am to 1pm. Beautiful Rock Canyon Condo in desirable location. Across the street from 2 great schools and a park. Walk to BYU Stadium. Beautiful end unit. Duplex style condo with main floor living features a light open floorplan with tall ceilings and large windows. Spacious family room with large 8ft sliding door to spacious patio with fenced in private yard. Gas fireplace with custom cherry mantle with beautiful matching book cases. Excellent move in condition! Well managed HOA: no rentals - This is an owner occupied development. Property sold as is. Square footage taken from county records. Buyer advised to obtain independent measurement.
2240 N 390 E #D-1, Provo, UT 84604 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,260 sqft condo in Pleasant View, built in 1970. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $353,000, with a rent estimate of $1,477/month.
Home Details for 2240 N 390 E #D-1
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: BrickPatio |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1219 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 7, 2022 Source: BHHS broker feed | ListingRemoved | |
May 12, 2022 Source: BHHS broker feed #1810666 | Pending | $385,000 |
May 6, 2022 Source: BHHS broker feed #1810666 | Listed For Sale | $385,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $297,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Provo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$467K
$7.8KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
Price per sq ft
$265
$2MoM
Available listings
307
18MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pleasant View
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2240 N 390 E #D-1
- What is 2240 N 390 E #D-1 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2240 N 390 E #D-1 in Provo, UT is $353,000.
- Is Provo a buyer's or seller's market?Provo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Provo?The median sale price in Provo is $467K. That is down $7.8K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 2240 N 390 E #D-1?The closest schools to 2240 N 390 E #D-1 in Provo, UT are Centennial Middle School (rated 6/10), Rock Canyon School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Timpview High School (rated 8/10).
- Does 2240 N 390 E #D-1 have air conditioning?Yes, 2240 N 390 E #D-1 in Provo, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 2240 N 390 E #D-1 have laundry facilities?Yes, 2240 N 390 E #D-1 in Provo, UT has in-unit laundry.

