22132 E  38th Pl, Aurora, CO 80019
SOLD
SEP 19, 2025

22132 E 38th Pl
Aurora, CO 80019

Green Valley Ranch East
  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 1,944 sqft

$480,000

Last Sold: Sep 19, 2025
0% over list $478K
$247/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,742/mo*

$480,000

Last Sold: Sep 19, 2025
0% over list $478K
$247/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,742/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,944 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Friesian, a beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath haven with a smart space spanning 1,944 square feet.. This home exudes contemporary charm, offering a harmonious blend of comfort and style. Inside, you'll find an open and inviting layout flooded
with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Welcome to the Friesian, a beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath haven with a smart space spanning 1,944 square feet. This home exudes contemporary charm, offering a harmonious blend of comfort and style. Inside, you'll find an open and inviting layout flooded
with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.

This home is set on a private cul-de-sac with plenty of curb appeal featuring a multi-dimensional exterior, charming front porch, back patio, and 5' privacy fencing. The interior is bright with oversized windows and 9' ceilings on the main floor. Enjoy designer LVP flooring, Shaw carpeting, Whirlpool appliances, Delta faucets, and Sherwin-Williams paint throughout. The kitchen is complete with a dining island, designer countertops with backsplash, and a stainless-steel sink. The spacious upstairs primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet, double vanity sink, and spa shower with floor-to-ceiling tile and an exterior window. Actual home may differ from artist's rendering or photography shown.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from May 05, 2025

Price/Sqft
$247/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 22132 E 38th Pl

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $247/sqft
Source: Oakwood Homes Denver

Price History for 22132 E 38th Pl

DatePriceEventSource
09/19/2025$480,000Sold
N/A
05/06/2025$477,990ListingRemovedOakwood Homes Denver
04/09/2025$477,990Listed For SaleOakwood Homes Denver
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$3,833
Assessment$84,611
Home facts updated by county records