22112 E  38th Pl, Aurora, CO 80019
SOLD
SEP 18, 2025

22112 E 38th Pl
Aurora, CO 80019

Green Valley Ranch East
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,757 sqft

$452,990

Last Sold: Sep 18, 2025
$258/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,592/mo*

$452,990

Last Sold: Sep 18, 2025
$258/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,592/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,757 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 1,757 sq.. ft. of modern living space, combining style with function. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen boasts elegant white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a deck, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The flexible bonus room can serve as an office or extra living area. A tandem garage provides ample storage, and the fully fenced yard offers privacy. Actual home may differ from artist's rendering or photography shown.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from May 05, 2025

Price/Sqft
$258/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 22112 E 38th Pl

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $258/sqft
Source: Oakwood Homes Denver

Price History for 22112 E 38th Pl

DatePriceEventSource
09/18/2025$452,990Sold
N/A
05/06/2025$452,990ListingRemovedOakwood Homes Denver
04/09/2025$452,990Listed For SaleOakwood Homes Denver
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$3,833
Assessment$84,611
Home facts updated by county records