220 Diablo Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$2,224,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Sep 6, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,384 sqft

220 Diablo Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

Monta Loma

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
1,384 sqft
$1,607/sqft

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 220 Diablo Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

This single-family home is located at 220 Diablo Ave, Mountain View, CA. 220 Diablo Ave is in the Monta Loma neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,384 sqft of floor space.
220 Diablo Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,384 sqft single-family home in Monta Loma. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $4,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 24, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,224,000, with a rent estimate of $5,967/month.

Home Details for 220 Diablo Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Detached, On Site

Comparable Sales for 220 Diablo Ave

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.06
Single-Family Home
$2,175,000
10/23/25
3
2
1,280 sqft
0.21
Single-Family Home
$2,450,000
03/10/26
3
2
1,290 sqft
0.21
Single-Family Home
$2,470,000
04/27/26
3
2
1,280 sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$2,200,000
05/29/26
3
2
1,140 sqft
0.25
Single-Family Home
$2,000,000
09/22/25
3
2
1,384 sqft
0.26
Single-Family Home
$2,415,000
03/31/26
3
2
1,384 sqft
0.14
Single-Family Home
$1,920,000
11/11/25
3
2.5
1,339 sqft
0.30
Single-Family Home
$2,840,000
07/10/26
3
2
1,389 sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$2,100,000
01/30/26
3
2.5
1,339 sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$2,400,000
03/20/26
3
2.5
1,339 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Rental Market Trends in Monta Loma

Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$5,967/mo
Average rent
$3.85K
$1.65K
MoM
Available listings
3
View rental market trends in Mountain View, CA

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Monta Loma

At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 95 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 91 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 84 % Say parking is easy

  • 79 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 78 % Say kids play outside

  • 77 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 77 % Say car is needed

  • 76 % Say it's quiet

  • 70 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 59 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 54 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 54 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 33 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Lauren W.
    "Great access to Caltrain and the local tech companies. I drive to the north bay 2x a week. Easy access to 101."
  • Michael DelGaudio
    "Monta Loma can has multiple shops and parks within walking distance. All the neighbors know each other by name and look out for one another. There are many families and children often outside. A great place to grow up! "
  • Gpuliyar
    "I live in this neighborhood. Nothing special. It's a normal place to live. Shops and restaurants are nearby. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 24, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$4,700
Apr 17, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$4,700
Oct 20, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$4,400
Oct 18, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$4,400
Price decreased by 4%
Oct 10, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$4,600

Frequently asked questions about 220 Diablo Ave

  • What is 220 Diablo Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 220 Diablo Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,224,000.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Monta Loma neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Monta Loma neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as walkable to grocery stores, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Monta Loma, Mountain View.
  • Does 220 Diablo Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 220 Diablo Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 220 Diablo Ave have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 220 Diablo Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

Homes for rent near 220 Diablo Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item