22 Seaview Ave
Ogunquit, ME 03907
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,274 sqft
$372,900
Last Sold: Apr 27, 2026
16,113% over list $2.3K
$293/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,157/mo*
$372,900
Last Sold: Apr 27, 2026
16,113% over list $2.3K
$293/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,157/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,274 sqft
Homes for sale near 22 Seaview Ave
Description
WINTER RENTAL AVAILABLE 11/1/25 4/30/26
3 Bed, 2 Bath
$2,300/month
Security Deposit: $3,450 (first month's rent and deposit due at lease signing)
Comes Furnished
Dog & Cat Friendly
This home is located on a side street just steps from the marsh, in a quiet neighborhood, under half a mile away from Ogunquit's notorious Footbridge Beach. It boasts vintage charm with modern touches, a large sunroom, and a private yard.
This cape-style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a ready to use kitchen, dining room, living room, and sunroom. The house is clean, bright, and cozy. There is also a washer and dryer in the home.
Rental Details:
Monthly Rent: $2,300
Lease Term: 11/1/25 4/30/26
Security Deposit: $3,450 (First month's rent and deposit due at lease signing)
Utilities: Not included
Heat: Oil Forced Hot Water
Home Features:
3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms
1,247 sqft of living space
Fully furnished (linens not provided)
Ready-to-use kitchen
Dining room, living room, and large sunroom
In-unit washer and dryer (dryer located in basement)
Additional Information:
Dogs and cats considered ($50/month pet rent per pet)
No smoking allowed
Landscaping and snow removal are tenant's responsibility
Application and tenant screening required
$50 application fee per adult (18+)
Winter Rental Available 11/01/25 - 4/30/26
$2,3000/month
$3,450 Security deposit and first month's rent due at signing
Utilities are not included
Landscaping and snow removal are tenants responsibility
No smoking
Dogs & Cats may be considered with a pet rent of $50/month per pet
Application and tenant screening is required $50 application fee per adult over the age of 18
3 Bed, 2 Bath
$2,300/month
Comes Furnished
Dog & Cat Friendly
Rental Details:
Monthly Rent: $2,300
Lease Term: 11/1/25 4/30/26
Utilities: Not included
Heat: Oil Forced Hot Water
Home Features:
3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms
1,247 sqft of living space
Fully furnished (linens not provided)
Ready-to-use kitchen
Dining room, living room, and large sunroom
In-unit washer and dryer (dryer located in basement)
Additional Information:
Dogs and cats considered ($50/month pet rent per pet)
No smoking allowed
Landscaping and snow removal are tenant's responsibility
Application and tenant screening required
$50 application fee per adult (18+)
Winter Rental Available 11/01/25 - 4/30/26
$2,3000/month
Utilities are not included
Landscaping and snow removal are tenants responsibility
No smoking
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from August 01, 2025
Price/Sqft
$293/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 22 Seaview Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 MonthAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Room & Shared Space Shared space is furnished |
|
|---|