- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 800 sqft
219 E Main St #B, Lowell, IN 46356
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes.
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $197,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,070 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $243,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,864 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $190,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,672 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $238,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,360 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $269,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,668 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $201,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,960 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $188,900 | 2 | - | 1,106 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $6,000 | - | - | - | Foreclosure | |
0.08 | $163,800 | 2 | 1 | 994 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $253,300 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $234,225 | 2 | 1 | 968 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $253,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,416 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
800 sqft
About this House
Come see one of our two well maintained units! This two bed apartment located on the top floor of a beautiful white brick, 2-story home in the heart of Lowell. We are one block from downtown Lowell and the City Hall. Newly installed central heating and air conditioning.
The unit is non-smoking, $1000.00 monthly rent, the owner pays for water/trash/sewer and tenant pays electric/gas. Credit and background check required. Security deposit is based on credit report but normally equal to first month's rent ($1000). Must average $3000.00 gross salary per month. We do not accept Section 8. PETS: No pets allowed.
The unit is non-smoking, $1000.00 monthly rent, the owner pays for water/trash/sewer and tenant pays electric/gas. Credit and background check required. Security deposit is based on credit report but normally equal to first month's rent ($1000). Must average $3000.00 gross salary per month. We do not accept Section 8. PETS: No pets allowed.
219 E Main St #B, Lowell, IN 46356 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 800 sqft apartment. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2023 with an asking price of $1,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 29, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,264/month.
Home Details for 219 E Main St #B
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 29, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,000 |
Nov 20, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 1, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,000 |
Nov 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 3, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $950 |
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$328K
$21.44KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$178
$4MoM
Available listings
83
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lowell
At least 78 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say parking is easy
92 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
82 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 219 E Main St #B
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $328K. That is up $21.44K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Lowell?Residents describe Lowell, IN as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Lowell, IN.
- What are the closest schools to 219 E Main St #B?The closest schools to 219 E Main St #B in Lowell, IN are Lowell Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Lowell Middle School (rated 5/10), Lowell Senior High School (rated 8/10).
- Does 219 E Main St #B have parking?Yes, 219 E Main St #B in Lowell, IN has on-site parking.

