218 Meyer Farm Dr
Pinehurst, NC 28374
(on 1.15 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
FOREST CREEK IS A MASTER PLANNED 1,265 ACRE GATED COMMUNITY LOCATED OFF AIRPORT ROAD 2.5 MILES FROM THE VILLAGE OF PINEHURST. OTHER AMENITIES INCLUDE A NEW CLUBHOUSE, AWARD WINNING MEN'S LOCKER ROOM, MULTIPLE GOLF PRACTICE FACILITIES, POOL, TENNIS COURTS, FITNESS CENTER, WALKING TRAILS, ETC. A MUST SEE FOR GOLF PURISTS. ALL LOTS HAVE PUBLIC WATER AND SEWER, CURB AND GUTTER AND UNDERGROUND UTILITIES. STATE OF THE ART INFRASTRUCTURE. MINIMUM 2,600 SQ FEET ON MAIN LEVEL. Multi level: 2,200 main and 400 on second level. ARCHITECTURAL REVIEW REQUIRED FOR ALL HOMES.Build your custom home in this private, gated community spanning 1,265 acres. Master-planned community with over 750 home sites, lighted private paved roads, jogging trails and more. Membership to Forest Creek Golf Club includes Clubhouse dining, award winning Men's Locker Room, and two Tom Fazio-designed golf courses, both of which are ranked in Golfweek's Top 100 Residential. The Club will spend more than $2 million between 2018 and 2019 in capital upgrades, including the resurfacing of the North Course greens, the refurbishment of the bunkers on the North Course and the repair of the cart paths on both courses. Only 2.5 miles from the Village of Pinehurst.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 218 Meyer Farm Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.15 acres |
Price History for 218 Meyer Farm Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 | $42,500 | Sold | MCR #189934 |
| 09/04/2020 | $42,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 09/01/2020 | $42,500 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 08/29/2020 | $42,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 02/11/2020 | $42,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/17/2018 | $65,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $956 |
| Assessment | $150,000 |
Home facts updated by county records