$855,900
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,461 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,461 sqft
214 Sutton Cir, Danville, CA 94506
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,461 sqft
Price/Sqft
$586
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with soaring ceilings, hardwood floors in a very desirable Danville neighborhood. Close to Blackhawk Plaza, shopping, restaurants, parks, bike trails, and top rated schools. Two master bedrooms. Indoor laundry w/access to private 2 car garage.
Renter is responsible for Utilities (water, gas, and electric) and trash collection.
Renter is responsible for renter's insurance.
Good gualified applicant with good credit history
Non-smoking
Renter is responsible for Utilities (water, gas, and electric) and trash collection.
Renter is responsible for renter's insurance.
Good gualified applicant with good credit history
Non-smoking
214 Sutton Cir, Danville, CA 94506 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,461 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $804,000 on Apr 4, 2022 (21,630% above the $3,700 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2025 with an asking price of $3,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 21, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $855,900, with a rent estimate of $3,786/month.
Home Details for 214 Sutton Cir
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 214 Sutton Cir
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,865 sqft | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,290,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,315 sqft | |
0.29 | Townhouse | $1,125,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,992 sqft | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,310,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,195 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,087,000 | 10/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,200,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,195 sqft | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $1,150,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,195 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,262,919 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,195 sqft | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,120,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,992 sqft | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $975,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,760 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Danville
At least 346 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say car is needed
87 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
81 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there's wildlife
72 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
62 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,700 |
Jun 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,700 |
Jul 13, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,540 |
Jun 15, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 25, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,650 |
Apr 25, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,640 |
Apr 4, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $804,000 |
Dec 21, 2021 Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #ML81872063 | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 8, 2021 Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #ML81872063 | Listed For Sale | $799,999 |
Nov 24, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $749,999 |
May 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $749,999 |
Oct 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,000 |
Oct 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $3,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 27, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,200 |
Sep 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $767,000 |
Aug 14, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $767,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 31, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $777,000 |
Mar 15, 2018 Source: MetroList Services of CA #18008247 | Sold | $755,000 |
Feb 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $739,000 |
Feb 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $739,000 |
May 30, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $455,000 |
May 15, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $425,000 |
May 10, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $425,000 |
Feb 17, 2000 Source: CCAR #11037070 | Sold | $327,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $870,272 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 214 Sutton Cir
- What is 214 Sutton Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 214 Sutton Cir in Danville, CA is $855,900.
- What is the price history for 214 Sutton Cir?214 Sutton Cir in Danville, CA last sold for $804,000 in April 2022.
- Is Danville a buyer's or seller's market?Danville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Danville?The median sale price in Danville is $1.98M. That is down $40K from the prior month.
- Does 214 Sutton Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 214 Sutton Cir in Danville, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 214 Sutton Cir have a pool?Yes, 214 Sutton Cir in Danville, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 214 Sutton Cir
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

