214 E  Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560
OFF MARKET

$381,300

Trulia Estimate
  • Studio
  • 1,958 sqft (on 0.75 acres)

214 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560

Est. Refi. Payment $2,275/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Sep 24, 2012 for $315,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$381K
Since last month
Decreased$18K (-4.6%)
Since last year
Increased$19K (+5.3%)
Since last sale
Increased$66K (+21%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +5% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
October 2026$381K
September 2026$406K
August 2026$400K
July 2026$405K
June 2026$414K
May 2026$423K
April 2026$371K
March 2026$387K
February 2026$372K
January 2026$372K
2025

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
$200,000
07/14/26
4
4
2,224
0.21
Single-Family Home
$156,500
03/26/26
2
1
1,588
0.35
Single-Family Home
$233,000
06/12/26
3
2
1,480
0.24
Single-Family Home
$210,000
04/09/26
2
2
1,200
0.30
Single-Family Home
$207,950
07/23/26
3
2
1,100
0.38
Single-Family Home
$120,000
11/19/25
1.5
2,175
0.25
Single-Family Home
$250,000
10/20/25
-
3,740
0.18
Single-Family Home
$450,000
01/15/26
-
3,720
0.36
Single-Family Home
$278,000
11/14/25
3
2.5
1,408
0.35
Single-Family Home
$235,000
09/08/26
3
1.5
1,112

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
-
Studio
-
4,416
Off Market
0.03
$233,200
Studio
-
4,640
Off Market
0.04
$171,200
Studio
-
2,039
Off Market
0.04
$149,400
Studio
2
1,892
Off Market
0.05
$110,500
Studio
-
1,960
Off Market
0.05
$79,300
Studio
-
1,800
Off Market
0.05
$79,200
3
1
1,286
Off Market
0.05
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.06
$247,700
Studio
2
2,476
Off Market
0.06
$110,800
Studio
1
1,390
Off Market
0.06
$499,900
4
3
3,552
For Sale
0.06
-
Studio
-
13,243
Off Market
0.07
$872,800
Studio
1
9,427
Off Market
0.07
$230,700
Studio
-
4,000
Off Market
0.07
$80,300
Studio
1
384
Off Market
0.07
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.08
$138,400
Studio
1
1,940
Off Market
0.09
$112,600
Studio
2
2,361
Off Market
0.09
$272,600
Studio
2
672
Off Market
0.09
$321,900
Studio
1
640
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 214 E Main St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1982
0.75 acre lot
1,958 sqft
$195/sqft

About this House

This single-family home is located at 214 E Main St, Mountain View, AR. 214 E Main St is in Mountain View, AR and in ZIP code 72560. This property has approximately 1,958 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.75 acres and was built in 1982.
214 E Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a studio, 1,958 sqft single-family home built in 1982. It last sold for $315,000 on Sep 24, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $381,300, with a rent estimate of $1,534/month.

Home Details for 214 E Main St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Security
Security System

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1982
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Foundation Type: Slab
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.75 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 24, 2012
Source: N/A
Sold
$315,000

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
125
12
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

What Locals Say about Mountain View

This October

Trick-or-Treat Score

Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.
  • 55% say there's holiday spirit
  • 48% say neighbors are friendly
  • 30% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 85 % Say it's quiet

  • 84 % Say parking is easy

  • 77 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 69 % Say kids play outside

  • 69 % Say car is needed

  • 65 % Say there's wildlife

  • 64 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 55 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 48 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 39 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 30 % Say there are community events

  • 21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 18 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Sshetron
    "This is a wonderful area to live and raise a family. We own a second home here. However, we love it so much we come here as often as possible. Much more than we ever thought we would. "
  • Sheriffdanjohnson
    "I see dog owners walking their pets on regular basis. The neighborhood is very quiet and safe. I only see 1-2 vehicles a day. "
  • jessa2586
    "Nice neighborhood, hospitable people, local restaurants and retail stores within walking distance. Very low to no crime rate"
  • jessa2586
    "Pet friendly for sure! Animals are always welcome and the neighbors don’t seem to mind it none. They’re are a lot of people that have fur babies that they treat like family, definitely a friendly neighborhood."
  • Mvrvp
    "We’ve lived in this neighborhood for 10 years now. It is a very safe place to live. We love Mountain View. "
  • Peggy C.
    "I have lived in Mountain View, AR for 3 years and love it every day. We have some of the friendliest people in the world right here. Living in the Ozark Mountains is fun and lovely. Recommend it to everyone"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 214 E Main St

  • What is 214 E Main St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 214 E Main St in Mountain View, AR is $381,300.
  • What is the price history for 214 E Main St?
    214 E Main St in Mountain View, AR last sold for $315,000 in September 2012.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Mountain View?
    Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
  • Does 214 E Main St have a pool?
    Yes, 214 E Main St in Mountain View, AR has a pool.
  • How big is the lot at 214 E Main St?
    The lot at 214 E Main St in Mountain View, AR is about 0.75 acres (32,670 sq ft).

Off Market Homes Near 214 E Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 214 E Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item