2127 Berkeley Dr
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Santa Rosa Junior College- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Charterhill Rentals offers for rent this refreshed three bedroom, two bathroom single level home in a charming neighborhood with easy access to Santa Rosa JC, Highway 101, county offices, Kaiser, and Sutter Hospital.
With a blend of hardwood and LVP floors, a spacious kitchen, living room, dining room, generously sized bedrooms, and a large covered deck, this home is looking for its next occupants to make it their home.
This home has a fabulous location with easy access to SRJC, Kaiser, Sutter, Medtronic, Keysight, Hwy 101, Coddingtown, Safeway, and Whole Foods.
The attached one car garage is conveniently located off the kitchen and has washer and dryer hook ups.
At Charterhill Rentals, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building (optional) and more at a rate of $35.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.
Rent: $2900
Deposit: $4500
Resident Benefit Package (RBP) $35.00
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $2935.00.
Term: one year
Pets: Owners will consider ONE pet (over the age of 3 yrs, spayed/neutered, and under 40lbs).
The qualifications to rent this beautiful home are:
Household Income of at least $9000 per month, before taxes (voucher holders must prove 3x their share of the rent)
Credit score of 650 or higher with nothing in arrears for each adult
Rental references, positive, of at least 3 years, from a non relative -- for each adult.
Rent: $2900
Deposit: $4500
Resident Benefit Package (RBP) $35.00
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $2935.00.
Term: one year
The qualifications to rent this beautiful home are:
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from February 07, 2026
Listed
105 days ago
Home Details for 2127 Berkeley Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
Price History for 2127 Berkeley Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 | $2,900 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/04/2026 | $2,900 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/13/2026 | $3,000 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/03/2026 | $3,100 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/25/2025 | $3,300 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |