2124 Bernice Ave
Flint, MI 48532
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,236 sqft (on 1.07 acres)
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,236 sqft
(on 1.07 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
three bedroom with open floorplan is ready for move in! Two car garage, full basement, 1st floor laundry hook-ups, all on just over 1 acre. Super convenient location is minutes from shopping, dining , and expressing.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$61/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2124 Bernice Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925Year Updated: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $61/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.07 acres |
Price History for 2124 Bernice Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/11/2025 | $89,900 | PriceChange | MiRealSource #50186302 |
| 09/02/2025 | $99,900 | PriceChange | MiRealSource #50186302 |
| 08/25/2025 | $129,900 | Listed For Sale | MiRealSource #50186302 |
| 03/22/2017 | $66,400 | Sold | MiRealSource #21202042 |
| 02/24/2017 | $66,400 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/02/2016 | $66,400 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/20/2016 | $69,900 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 09/02/2016 | $69,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 08/19/2016 | $69,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/10/2016 | $72,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/03/2015 | $74,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/14/2015 | $74,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/25/2015 | $74,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/03/2015 | $74,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/09/2014 | $79,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,118 |
| Assessment | $170,600 |
Home facts updated by county records