$292,100
- Studio
- 1.5 Baths
- 9,423 sqft
211 E 13th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $1,690/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$292KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.3%)Since last year
Increased$25K (+9.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +381% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $292K |
| August 2026 | $288K |
| June 2026 | $249K |
| April 2026 | $270K |
| March 2026 | $280K |
| February 2026 | $289K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $109,000 | 09/12/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,092 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 03/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 985 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,740 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,438 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $174,000 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,166 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $181,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,605 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $172,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,484 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,274 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $192,900 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 899 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $122,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $130,000 | 2 | 1 | 985 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $178,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,149 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $175,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $242,800 | 4 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $180,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,423 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $160,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,175 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $639,500 | 8 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $190,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,453 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $133,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $225,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,373 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $166,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,150 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
9,423 sqft
Price/Sqft
$31
About this House
This property is located in Mountain Home, AR.Between South Main St Building A is 4400 sq ft metal building w/ 12ft sidewalls, serviced by 2-10ftx10ft overhead doors- front and back, w/ 2 bathrooms.Wired-400amp 3 phase and is equipped for metal fabrication For Machine work building A is equipped w/: Daewoo Puma CNC Lathe, Fadal 4020 CNC Mill, Kuma Howe 4V-NC CNC Mill , LeBlonde Regal Manual Lathe;3-phase 32 inch swing60 inch bed, Manual Mill-Bridgeport;3-phase. For Metal Fabrication- CNC Tracker 5ft x 10ftPlasma Cutting Table; with thermal dynamics TD plasma cutter, (3) MillerCP302;3-phase;with 22A wire feeder, (4) Grizzly Drill Presses;1.5HP 20" swing, (2) Jet drill presses; model#OR-2501, Ellis Miter Band Saw; Model #1800, Brobo Cold Saw; Model #Super300;3-phase, Kalamazoo Cold Saw; 12";Model #perfect 300, ScotchmanIronworker (punch/shear);60 ton; 1-phase;Mod #6509, Foot shear; 52"; 16gauge capability, Hand pan 40", Richards Bender, SpeedAir Compressor-15HP;3-phase, Eagle Bending Machine; model #CP3OR, Airtek AirDryer;1-phase; model#HIT60, belt sander;4"x80'. 6,000 lb Yale Forklift w/ boom. Building B is 3000 sq ft. total. 750 sq. ft. isa fully equipped office, kitchen/breakroom With central heat and air conditioning. Remaining area is warehouse for finish assembly and inventory of finishedproducts. Building B also comes with a 4,000 lb Allis-Chalmers electric forklift. These shop buildings are 2 blocks from Industrial Powder Coating who powder coated our products for the last 15 years. Building C is another metal fabrication area-1900 sq ft. BuildingBAlso included: tooling vices for CNC machines, All jigs, fixtures, drawings, software, intellectual property rights, all dies and molds we own at vendor locations- and extensive inventory of pAdditional property info: http://www.forsalebyowner.com/listing/Commercial-property-for-sale-by-owner-211-E-13th-Street-72653/23959110?provider_id=28079
211 E 13th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 9,423 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $292,100, with a rent estimate of $1,704/month.
Home Details for 211 E 13th St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Office |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 9, 2015 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $525,000 |
Jul 7, 2014 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $525,000 |
Nov 5, 2013 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $525,000 |
Jul 27, 2013 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $525,000 |
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 211 E 13th St
- What is 211 E 13th St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 211 E 13th St in Mountain Home, AR is $292,100.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain Home?Residents describe Mountain Home, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain Home, AR.

