$133,800
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,064 sqft
212 E 11th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $817/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 31, 2024 for $110,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$134KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+14%)Since last sale
Increased$24K (+21.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $134K |
| August 2026 | $133K |
| July 2026 | $135K |
| June 2026 | $136K |
| May 2026 | $134K |
| April 2026 | $133K |
| March 2026 | $126K |
| February 2026 | $123K |
| January 2026 | $116K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 03/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 985 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 899 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $99,900 | 02/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 888 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $109,000 | 09/12/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,092 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $139,500 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,063 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $192,900 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,740 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,025 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $160,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,175 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $242,800 | 4 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $148,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $172,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,552 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $175,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $150,000 | 2 | 1 | 899 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $178,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,220 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $178,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,149 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $180,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,423 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $163,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,452 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $130,000 | 2 | 1 | 985 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,064 sqft
$126/sqft
Garage
About this House
Cute rent home in the heart of Mtn Home. Could be a 3 bedroom if you convert family room. Very close to grocery store sitting on a corner lot with a Fenced back yard. Current renter would love to stay and is paying 850.00 a month. First time home or investment. New roof.
212 E 11th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,064 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $110,000 on Jul 31, 2024 (8% below the $119,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $133,800, with a rent estimate of $1,149/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Joey Peglar, (870) 421-1233
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
Bought with: Tim Walker, (870) 321-4433, PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Mountain Home MLS, MLS#129092
Home Details for 212 E 11th St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Family Room, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1064 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric RangeDishwasherLaundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Electric,Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: One, Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Wood Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 000702305000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $119,900 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: Rameys Addn |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1064 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018.8 sqft |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 129092Living Area Range: 1001-1200Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 31, 2024 Source: Mountain Home MLS #129092 | Sold | $110,000 |
Jun 24, 2024 Source: Mountain Home MLS #129092 | Listed For Sale | $119,900 |
Feb 16, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $71,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $82,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 212 E 11th St
- What is 212 E 11th St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 212 E 11th St in Mountain Home, AR is $133,800.
- What is the price history for 212 E 11th St?212 E 11th St in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $110,000 in July 2024.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does 212 E 11th St have air conditioning?Yes, 212 E 11th St in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 212 E 11th St have laundry facilities?Yes, 212 E 11th St in Mountain Home, AR has laundry facilities.

