$445,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,524 sqft
209 Pine St, Stevensville, MT 59870
Est. Refi. Payment $2,565/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$446KSince last month
Increased$700 (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+2.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +138% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $447K |
| August 2026 | $447K |
| July 2026 | $447K |
| June 2026 | $455K |
| May 2026 | $453K |
| April 2026 | $454K |
| March 2026 | $446K |
| February 2026 | $441K |
| January 2026 | $443K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,828 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,294 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,062 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,477 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,516 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,732 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,816 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,317 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $453,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,346 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $465,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,749 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $517,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,154 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $454,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,736 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $332,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $577,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,828 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,294 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,062 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $484,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,351 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $451,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,271 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $374,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,336 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $445,400 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,609 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Living Area
1,524 sqft
Price/Sqft
$292
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 209 Pine St, Stevensville, MT. 209 Pine St is in Stevensville, MT and in ZIP code 59870. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,524 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10105 sqft and was built in 1988.
209 Pine St, Stevensville, MT 59870 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,524 sqft single-family home built in 1988. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $445,500, with a rent estimate of $2,199/month.
Home Details for 209 Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: ConcreteGardenLawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10105 sqft |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $438,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Stevensville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
92
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Stevensville
At least 26 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
96 % Say car is needed
92 % Say people would walk alone at night
91 % Say there's wildlife
89 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say kids play outside
51 % Say there are community events
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say there are sidewalks
15 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 209 Pine St
- What is 209 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 209 Pine St in Stevensville, MT is $445,500.
- Is Stevensville a buyer's or seller's market?Stevensville is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Stevensville?Residents describe Stevensville, MT as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Stevensville, MT.
- What are the closest schools to 209 Pine St?The closest schools to 209 Pine St in Stevensville, MT are Stevensville 7-8 (Middle, rated 5/10), Stevensville High School (rated 7/10), Stevensville K-6 (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 4/10).
- Does 209 Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 209 Pine St in Stevensville, MT has air conditioning.
- Does 209 Pine St have laundry facilities?Yes, 209 Pine St in Stevensville, MT has in-unit laundry.