$272,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,404 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
209 E Sanderson St, Alpine, TX 79830
Est. Refi. Payment $1,851/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$273KSince last month
Decreased$700 (-0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$102K (+60.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $272K |
| September 2026 | $273K |
| August 2026 | $273K |
| April 2026 | $283K |
| March 2026 | $278K |
| February 2026 | $275K |
| January 2026 | $273K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,914 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,116 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,606 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,732 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 910 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,900 | |
1.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,525 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 806 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $300,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,705 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $271,200 | Studio | - | 1,185 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $267,300 | Studio | - | 2,503 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $247,400 | Studio | - | 1,531 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $329,000 | Studio | - | 1,668 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $310,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $226,600 | Studio | - | 1,465 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $364,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,240 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $235,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $323,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $298,100 | Studio | - | 2,010 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $279,300 | Studio | - | 2,780 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $308,400 | Studio | - | 1,960 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,514 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $185,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
0.28 acre lot
1,404 sqft
$194/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Stylish accentsLarge fenced yardNew flooring throughoutGenerous corner lotCovered front porchSoft gray tones
Located on an over sized corner lot, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home is move in Ready. It features an open floor plan, Metal Roof, New HVAC, 2 Car Carport, and a 10 x 18 foot Shop. The back yard has mature trees, a screened in Cozy back porch, and it is completely fenced creating a very private space. The layout of the home is open and inviting with plenty of room for family and guests. This is a well maintained home and it is within walking distance to Kokernot Park and the Golf Course.
209 E Sanderson St, Alpine, TX 79830 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,404 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It was last sold on Dec 27, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $272,800, with a rent estimate of $1,610/month.
Home Details for 209 E Sanderson St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 7Storage |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodFoundation Type: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 30, 2026 Source: Petroplex AOR #166094 | ListingRemoved | $261,000 |
Feb 10, 2026 Source: Petroplex AOR #166094 | Pending | $261,000 |
Feb 3, 2026 Source: Petroplex AOR #166094 | Listed For Sale | $261,000 |
Sep 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $215,000 |
Apr 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $215,000 |
Dec 27, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Nov 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $175,000 |
Jul 31, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jun 4, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $159,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $195,592 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Alpine
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
103
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alpine
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 70% say there's holiday spirit
- 62% say neighbors are friendly
- 48% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say car is needed
76 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are community events
46 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 209 E Sanderson St
- What is 209 E Sanderson St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 209 E Sanderson St in Alpine, TX is $272,800.
- What is the price history for 209 E Sanderson St?209 E Sanderson St in Alpine, TX last sold in December 2016.
- Is Alpine a buyer's or seller's market?Alpine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Alpine?Residents describe Alpine, TX as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Alpine, TX.
- Does 209 E Sanderson St have air conditioning?Yes, 209 E Sanderson St in Alpine, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 209 E Sanderson St have laundry facilities?Yes, 209 E Sanderson St in Alpine, TX has laundry facilities.

