206 Helms Rd
Dothan, AL 36301
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,249 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 sqft
(on 0.30 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Ready to move in! Clean. Rehobeth School District. Darling 3/2 on a country setting on Helms Road. Large Front Porch so you can bring your rockers. Great Kitchen with dishwasher,microwave and stove. The yard has azaleas, bridlewreaths, and tea olives. USDA. This is the one you have been waiting for. Affordable and very well kept. Single Garage. Central Air and Heat. What a cute place if you are just starting out or looking for a smaller home. LargeMaster has a bay window and two closets. Blinds throughout.Nice!Very Cozy! New Roof has recently been added.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 206 Helms Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: VinylFoundation Type: SlabLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.30 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 206 Helms Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2011 | $97,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/24/2011 | $97,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/05/2010 | $97,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 11/11/2010 | $97,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/15/2010 | $102,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/17/2010 | $104,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $324 |
| Assessment | $112,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 206 Helms Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $331,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $15,600 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,428 |
Home facts updated by county records