$1,545,200
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,637 sqft
205 Okeefe Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,637 sqft
$944/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This meticulously maintained luxury 3-bed, 3.5-bath, 1637-Sqft townhome is in the sought-after location of Mountain View. 2-car garage provides direct access. Attractive ground level includes a spacious entry and adjacent ensuite bedroom. Main living area features hardwood floor, open concept kitchen/living room, large center island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and fireplace. The master suite features a walk-in closet and dual vanity bath with custom tile shower. Additional ensuite is also located on the third floor with plenty of nature lights. Air conditioning/ heating. Pool, Spa, play areas, and more. Close to employers. Easy access to 237, 101 and 85 freeways.
Tenant pays the utilities.
Tenant pays the utilities.
205 Okeefe Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,637 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $880,500 on Dec 9, 2013 (18,634% above the $4,700 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $4,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 6, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,545,200, with a rent estimate of $6,050/month.
Home Details for 205 Okeefe Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 205 Okeefe Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,442,750 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,900 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,648,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,695,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,637 sqft | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$6,050/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,700 |
Oct 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,700 |
Apr 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Dec 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,700 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 16, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,880 |
Apr 8, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 27, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $4,500 Price decreased by 6% |
Mar 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,780 |
Feb 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,950 |
Jan 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,950 |
Dec 9, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $880,500 |
Sep 25, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $899,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 5, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $939,000 |
Jul 27, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $723,400 |
Jul 19, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $778,000 |
Jan 21, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $723,400 |
Jan 6, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $723,400 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,100,460 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 205 Okeefe Way
- What is 205 Okeefe Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 205 Okeefe Way in Mountain View, CA is $1,545,200.
- What is the price history for 205 Okeefe Way?205 Okeefe Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $880,500 in December 2013.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 205 Okeefe Way have air conditioning?Yes, 205 Okeefe Way in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 205 Okeefe Way have a pool?Yes, 205 Okeefe Way in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 205 Okeefe Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

