205 Harmison St, Baltimore, MD 21223
OFF MARKET

205 Harmison St
Baltimore, MD 21223

Carrollton Ridge

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.10
    Single-Family Home
    $3,000
    12/17/25
    3
    1
    -
    0.11
    Single-Family Home
    $3,000
    07/02/26
    -
    -
    0.32
    Single-Family Home
    $4,000
    11/13/25
    3
    1
    -
    0.13
    Single-Family Home
    $10,000
    06/30/26
    2
    1
    -
    0.21
    Single-Family Home
    $6,000
    03/30/26
    -
    -
    0.34
    Single-Family Home
    $1,000
    07/08/26
    -
    -
    0.10
    Single-Family Home
    $35,000
    12/30/25
    2
    1
    -
    0.08
    Single-Family Home
    $31,667
    07/06/26
    -
    -
    0.12
    Single-Family Home
    $23,000
    03/30/26
    -
    -
    0.07
    Single-Family Home
    $32,500
    11/24/25
    -
    1,331
    Home facts updated by county records

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.02
    $62,400
    3
    1
    1,200
    Off Market
    0.06
    $99,100
    2
    1
    1,680
    Off Market
    0.02
    $25,000
    3
    1
    -
    Recently Sold
    0.03
    $44,900
    2
    1
    -
    Recently Sold
    0.03
    -
    3
    1
    -
    Off Market
    0.09
    $49,500
    3
    1
    1,710
    Off Market
    0.07
    $30,000
    4
    -
    1,365
    Recently Sold
    0.05
    $110,000
    2
    1
    -
    For Sale
    0.08
    -
    Studio
    -
    1,932
    Off Market
    0.05
    $40,000
    2
    1.5
    -
    For Sale
    0.05
    -
    Studio
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.05
    -
    2
    1
    -
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 205 Harmison St.
    • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School12 Middle Schools28 High Schools
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Year Built
    1900

    About this House

    205 Harmison St is in the Carrollton Ridge neighborhood in Baltimore, MD and in ZIP code 21223. This property has a lot size of 910 sqft and was built in 1900.
    205 Harmison St, Baltimore, MD 21223 is a unknown in Carrollton Ridge, built in 1900. It last sold for $2,473 on Dec 27, 2006. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,297/month.

    Home Details for 205 Harmison St

    Property Information

    Year Built
    Year Built: 1900
    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: UnknownArchitecture: Conventional

    Interior Features

    Fireplace & Spa
    Fireplace

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 910 sqft

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Dec 27, 2006
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $2,473
    Dec 29, 1998
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $9,200

    Market trends in Baltimore

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    $235K
    $7K
    MoM
    Sale-to-List Price
    100.0%
    Price per sq ft
    $168
    $6
    MoM
    Available listings
    3153
    103
    MoM

    Around this home

    The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

    Neighborhood Overview

    Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

    What Locals Say about Carrollton Ridge

    At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 94 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 86 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 76 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 67 % Say parking is easy

    • 67 % Say kids play outside

    • 58 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 57 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 53 % Say car is needed

    • 52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 52 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 48 % Say there's wildlife

    • 37 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 24 % Say it's quiet

    • 23 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 19 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Trulia User
      "it's not safe people steal dogs there are no parks people don't clean up after dogs drug needles on sidewalk "
    • Robinsa927
      "Rough area, lot of abandoned houses, grocery store not easily accessible. Some deals to be had though. "

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Frequently asked questions about 205 Harmison St

    • What is the price history for 205 Harmison St?
      205 Harmison St in Baltimore, MD last sold for $2,473 in December 2006.
    • Is Baltimore a buyer's or seller's market?
      Baltimore is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What's the median sale price in Baltimore?
      The median sale price in Baltimore is $235K. That is up $7K from the prior month.
    • What do residents say about the Carrollton Ridge neighborhood?
      Residents describe the Carrollton Ridge neighborhood in Baltimore, MD as pedestrian-friendly, walkable to grocery stores, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Carrollton Ridge, Baltimore.

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Pool

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 205 Harmison St

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 205 Harmison St

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item