$370,300
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,566 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,566 sqft
203 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,566 sqft
Price/Sqft
$236
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
3 Bedrooms 2 baths single story home with a productive apple tree and a mature blooming dogwood in a quiet neighborhood.
-Large great room in addition to a good sized living room
-Updated kitchen with new modern stainless steel appliances
-Solid hardwood floor in most of the house
-Sky lights for comfortable well-lit living space
-Efficient wood stove
-Attached 2 car garage with remote control. Stay warm and dry-just drive in with one click.
-Washer and dryer in garage
-Great location: walk to shops, restaurants, parks, trailhead, library and schools.
PHOTOS WILL BE AVAILABLE SOON
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANT
Renters pays all utilities. No Smoking inside the house. First and last month of rent are due at signing of the lease. One year lease.
-Large great room in addition to a good sized living room
-Updated kitchen with new modern stainless steel appliances
-Solid hardwood floor in most of the house
-Sky lights for comfortable well-lit living space
-Efficient wood stove
-Attached 2 car garage with remote control. Stay warm and dry-just drive in with one click.
-Washer and dryer in garage
-Great location: walk to shops, restaurants, parks, trailhead, library and schools.
PHOTOS WILL BE AVAILABLE SOON
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANT
Renters pays all utilities. No Smoking inside the house. First and last month of rent are due at signing of the lease. One year lease.
203 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,566 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $205,000 on Sep 20, 2016 (8,267% above the $2,450 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $2,450 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 8, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $370,300, with a rent estimate of $2,297/month.
Home Details for 203 Pine Ridge Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 203 Pine Ridge Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,274 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $344,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,175 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 02/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,073 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,523 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $249,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,058 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,058 sqft | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,022 sqft | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 sqft | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mount Shasta
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,297/mo
Average rent
$2.6K
$300MoM
Available listings
25
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Shasta
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say car is needed
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,450 |
Mar 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,450 |
Feb 15, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 25, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Dec 29, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Mar 29, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,400 |
Mar 25, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Sep 20, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $205,000 |
Apr 30, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $295,000 |
Oct 19, 1998 Source: SMLS #98-72700 | Sold | $115,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $237,915 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 203 Pine Ridge Ave
- What is 203 Pine Ridge Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 203 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA is $370,300.
- What is the price history for 203 Pine Ridge Ave?203 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA last sold for $205,000 in September 2016.
- Is Mount Shasta a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Shasta is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Shasta?Residents describe Mount Shasta, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Shasta, CA.
- Does 203 Pine Ridge Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 203 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 203 Pine Ridge Ave have parking?Yes, 203 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 203 Pine Ridge Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.