$225,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,359 sqft
2019 Lost Pine Ct #0, Conroe, TX 77304
Est. Refi. Payment $1,529/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$225KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-0.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +42% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $226K |
| August 2026 | $225K |
| July 2026 | $227K |
| June 2026 | $228K |
| May 2026 | $233K |
| April 2026 | $232K |
| March 2026 | $223K |
| February 2026 | $229K |
| January 2026 | $226K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,431 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,992 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,580 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,953 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,008 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,865 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,907 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $244,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,736 | For Sale | |
0.12 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,597 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $235,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,647 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,769 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $246,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,657 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,992 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,580 | Recently Sold | |
0.41 | - | 3 | 3 | 2,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.45 | $185,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | For Sale | |
0.55 | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,525 | For Sale | |
0.56 | $305,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,746 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $200,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,092 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,359 sqft
$166/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0, Conroe, TX. 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0 is in the Pinewood Forest neighborhood in Conroe, TX and in ZIP code 77304. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,359 sqft of floor space.
2019 Lost Pine Ct #0, Conroe, TX 77304 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,359 sqft single-family home in Pinewood Forest. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $225,000, with a rent estimate of $1,726/month.
Home Details for 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Market trends in Conroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$342K
$3.42KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$158
$0MoM
Available listings
1456
48MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0
- What is 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0 in Conroe, TX is $225,000.
- Is Conroe a buyer's or seller's market?Conroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conroe?The median sale price in Conroe is $342K. That is up $3.42K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0?The closest schools to 2019 Lost Pine Ct #0 in Conroe, TX are Conroe High School (rated 5/10), Cryar Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Peet Junior High School (rated 6/10).