$295,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
2014 Conservation Trl SE, Lowell, MI 49331
Est. Refi. Payment $1,877/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 23, 2022 for $249,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$295KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$46K (+18.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +101% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $296K |
| August 2026 | $295K |
| July 2026 | $300K |
| June 2026 | $299K |
| May 2026 | $301K |
| April 2026 | $294K |
| March 2026 | $290K |
| February 2026 | $282K |
| January 2026 | $279K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.10 | Condo | $268,500 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.06 | Condo | $325,000 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | |
0.09 | Condo | $225,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 982 | |
1.10 | Condo | $302,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,899 | |
0.71 | Condo | $340,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,615 | |
1.61 | Condo | $300,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | - | |
1.20 | Condo | $425,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,144 | |
1.55 | Condo | $385,000 | 06/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,225 | |
1.66 | Condo | $385,900 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,542 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $300,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,692 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $313,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,836 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $275,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,515 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $228,600 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $225,000 | 2 | 1 | 982 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $326,100 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,331 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $284,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $322,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,104 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $248,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,484 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $286,100 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,640 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2001
About this House
This condo is located at 2014 Conservation Trl SE, Lowell, MI. 2014 Conservation Trl SE is in Lowell, MI and in ZIP code 49331. This property has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This property has a lot size of 5009 sqft and was built in 2001.
2014 Conservation Trl SE, Lowell, MI 49331 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo built in 2001. It last sold for $249,900 on May 23, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $295,400, with a rent estimate of $1,912/month.
Home Details for 2014 Conservation Trl SE
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5009 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 23, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $249,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $262,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$331K
$17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$201
Available listings
36
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lowell
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
70 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
68 % Say there are sidewalks
66 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2014 Conservation Trl SE
- What is 2014 Conservation Trl SE estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2014 Conservation Trl SE in Lowell, MI is $295,400.
- What is the price history for 2014 Conservation Trl SE?2014 Conservation Trl SE in Lowell, MI last sold for $249,900 in May 2022.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $331K. That is up $17K from the prior month.