2000 E 30th St #2
Baltimore, MD 21218
Coldstream Homestead Montebello- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Spacious 3 bedroom 1 bathroom penthouse apartment with amazing views of lake Montebello and city skyline. Bright and airy with fresh paint, high ceilings and large windows. The listed price is for 1 year lease, unfurnished and includes many perks. Shorter terms and furnished options available for additional fees.
CONVENIENT AND SAFE LOCATION
- Clean and quiet residential neighborhood
- Walking to the lake, Clifton golf course and park
- 0.6 mile to Baltimore City College
- 1 mile to Morgan State University
- 1 mile to Johns Hopkins Eastern Campus and YMCA
- 2 miles to Johns Hopkins Homewood campus
- 2.2 miles to MICA
- 2.6 miles to Loyola
- Near major commute routes and public transportation
- A short drive to shopping and downtown
FLEXIBLE LAYOUT
- 2 large bedrooms
- A large den configurable as a 3rd bedroom, office, or dining room
- Ample free street parking.
To schedule a tour, please provide the following pre-screening information:
- Number of occupants
- Occupation
- Income ( minimum 3X rent)
- Expected move-in date (or range if flexible)
- Lease duration,
- Estimated credit score (minimum 620)
- Confirm no eviction, collection and criminal history
Rent includes water, hot water, in-unit laundry, high speed internet, security monitoring, landscape and trash removal ( a $200+/month value)
Tenant pays BGE for lighting, cooking and cooling ( window AC units provided by landlord).
All inclusive option with all utilities also available.
FLEXIBLE TERMS from 1 - 12 months
Unfurnished
- $1490/month for a 12 month lease
- $1690/month for a 6 month lease
- $1790/month for 3 month lease
- $1890/month for 1 month lease
Options:
- Furnished: $100-400/month depending on selection
- Pet: $25/pet/month with a $200 one time non-refundable pet deposit
First month, last month and 1 month refundable deposit due at lease signing.
CONVENIENT AND SAFE LOCATION
- Clean and quiet residential neighborhood
- Walking to the lake, Clifton golf course and park
- 0.6 mile to Baltimore City College
- 1 mile to Morgan State University
- 1 mile to Johns Hopkins Eastern Campus and YMCA
- 2 miles to Johns Hopkins Homewood campus
- 2.2 miles to MICA
- 2.6 miles to Loyola
- Near major commute routes and public transportation
- A short drive to shopping and downtown
FLEXIBLE LAYOUT
- 2 large bedrooms
- Occupation
- Income ( minimum 3X rent)
- Expected move-in date (or range if flexible)
- Lease duration,
- Estimated credit score (minimum 620)
- Confirm no eviction, collection and criminal history
All inclusive option with all utilities also available.
FLEXIBLE TERMS from 1 - 12 months
Unfurnished
- $1490/month for a 12 month lease
- $1690/month for a 6 month lease
- $1790/month for 3 month lease
- $1890/month for 1 month lease
Options:
- Furnished: $100-400/month depending on selection
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from March 15, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 2000 E 30th St #2
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Window UnitHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Room & Shared Space Shared space is furnished |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Month |
Price History for 2000 E 30th St #2
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2025 | $1,490 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/15/2025 | $1,490 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/14/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 05/19/2024 | $1,490 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 12/18/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 12/01/2023 | $1,490 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/08/2019 | $1,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/17/2019 | $1,500 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |