200 E 67th Way
Long Beach, CA 90805
North Long Beach- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,542 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 sqft
Homes for sale near 200 E 67th Way
Description
This multi-family home is located at 200 E 67th Way, Long Beach, CA. 200 E 67th Way is in the North Long Beach neighborhood in Long Beach, CA and in ZIP code 90805. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,542 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $422/sqft. This property has a lot size of 4120 sqft and was built in 1960.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$422/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 200 E 67th Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Shingle, StuccoLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $422/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4120 sqft |
Price History for 200 E 67th Way
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 | $650,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/03/2015 | $385,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/24/2015 | $389,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 10/16/2015 | $389,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/13/2015 | $399,900 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 10/06/2015 | $399,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 09/30/2015 | $399,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/02/2015 | $430,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/27/2015 | $389,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/08/2002 | $215,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/04/1997 | $142,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,280 |
| Assessment | $455,755 |
Home facts updated by county records