$545,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,320 sqft
20 Meyer Ter, Canton, MA 02021
Est. Refi. Payment $3,311/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 30, 2023 for $512,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$545KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.7%)Since last year
Decreased$900 (-0.2%)Since last sale
Increased$33K (+6.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $545K |
| August 2026 | $544K |
| July 2026 | $554K |
| June 2026 | $557K |
| May 2026 | $563K |
| April 2026 | $557K |
| March 2026 | $553K |
| February 2026 | $541K |
| January 2026 | $535K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Condo | $395,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.46 | Condo | $415,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,104 | |
0.13 | Condo | $350,000 | 02/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.17 | Condo | $382,000 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.18 | Condo | $368,000 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.17 | Condo | $339,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 815 | |
0.61 | Condo | $392,000 | 06/10/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,230 | |
0.30 | Condo | $332,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 912 | |
0.61 | Condo | $440,000 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.61 | Condo | $435,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $510,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $502,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 1,562 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $538,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,617 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $615,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $700,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,648 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $356,200 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $395,000 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $350,000 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 948 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $790,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,000 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1980
Living Area
1,320 sqft
Price/Sqft
$413
About this House
This condo is located at 20 Meyer Ter, Canton, MA. 20 Meyer Ter is in Canton, MA and in ZIP code 02021. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,320 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1980.
20 Meyer Ter, Canton, MA 02021 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,320 sqft condo built in 1980. It last sold for $512,000 on Nov 30, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $545,000, with a rent estimate of $3,149/month.
Home Details for 20 Meyer Ter
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 30, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $512,000 |
May 15, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $526,000 |
Jul 1, 1987 Source: N/A | Sold | $155,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $438,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Canton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$710K
$25.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
Price per sq ft
$413
$5MoM
Available listings
78
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canton
At least 106 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 20 Meyer Ter
- What is 20 Meyer Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 20 Meyer Ter in Canton, MA is $545,000.
- What is the price history for 20 Meyer Ter?20 Meyer Ter in Canton, MA last sold for $512,000 in November 2023.
- Is Canton a buyer's or seller's market?Canton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Canton?The median sale price in Canton is $710K. That is down $25.83K from the prior month.